6,610
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
& | Current Project: Japanese names for [[:Category:Trainer classes|Trainer classes]] | ||
{|{{Bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
!US Name | |||
!Kana | |||
!Kanji | |||
!My Translation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Collector]] | |||
|ポケモンコレクター | |||
| | |||
|Pokémon Collector | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cool Couple]] | |||
|エリートカップル | |||
| | |||
|Elite Couple | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cooltrainer]] | |||
|エリートトレーナー | |||
| | |||
|Elite Trainer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crush Kin]] | |||
|かくとうきょうだい | |||
|格闘兄弟 | |||
|Fighting Siblings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cue Ball]] | |||
|スキンヘッズ | |||
| | |||
|Skinhead | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Tamer]] | |||
|ドラゴンつかい | |||
|ドラゴン使い | |||
|Dragon Trainer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Engineer]] | |||
|でんきやのオヤジ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expert]] | |||
|たつじん | |||
|達人 | |||
|Expert | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fisherman]] | |||
|つりびと | |||
|釣り人 | |||
|Fisherman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gamer]] | |||
|ギャンブラー | |||
| | |||
|Gambler | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gentleman]] | |||
|ジェントルマン | |||
| | |||
|Gentleman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guitarist]] | |||
|ギタリスト | |||
| | |||
|Guitarist | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hex Maniac]] | |||
|オカルトマニア | |||
| | |||
|Occult Maniac | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hiker]] | |||
|やまおとこ | |||
|山男 | |||
|Alpinist | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interviewer]] | |||
|インタビュアー | |||
| | |||
|Interviewer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Juggler]] | |||
|ジャグラー | |||
| | |||
|Juggler | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kindler]] | |||
|キャンプファイヤー | |||
| | |||
|Campfire | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lady]] | |||
|おじょうさま | |||
| | |||
|Daughter of a high-class family | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lass]] | |||
|ミニスカート | |||
| | |||
|Mini Skirt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leader]] | |||
|ジムリーダー | |||
| | |||
|Gym Leader | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magma Admin]] | |||
|マグマだんかんぶ | |||
|マグマ団幹部 | |||
|Team Magma Executive | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magma Leader]] | |||
|マグマだんリーダー | |||
|マグマ団リーダー | |||
|Team Magma Leader | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Boy]] | |||
|ニンジャごっこ | |||
| | |||
|Make-Believe Ninja | |||
|- | |||
|[[Old Couple]] | |||
|きんこんしき | |||
|金婚式 | |||
|(Couple celebrating their) Golden Wedding Anniversary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parasol Lady]] | |||
|パラソルおねえさん | |||
|パラソルお姉さん | |||
|Parasol Big Sister | |||
|- | |||
|[[Painter]] | |||
|えかき | |||
|絵描き | |||
|Painter | |||
|- | |||
|[[PokéFan]] | |||
|だいすきクラブ | |||
|大好きクラブ | |||
|(Member of the) Pokémon Fan Club | |||
|- | |||
|[[PokéManiac]] | |||
|かいじゅうマニア | |||
|怪獣マニア | |||
|Monster Maniac | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Breeder]] | |||
|ポケモンブリーダー | |||
| | |||
|Pokémon Breeder | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Ranger]] | |||
|ポケモンレンジャー | |||
| | |||
|Pokémon Ranger | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Trainer]] | |||
|ポケモントレーナー | |||
| | |||
|Pokémon Trainer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psychic]] | |||
|サイキッカー | |||
| | |||
|(Psychicer?) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rich Boy]] | |||
|おぼっちゃま | |||
|お坊っちゃま | |||
|Son of a high-class family | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rival]] | |||
|ライバル | |||
| | |||
|Rival | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rocker]] | |||
|でんきグループ | |||
|電気グループ | |||
|Electric Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruin Maniac]] | |||
|いせきマニア | |||
|遺跡マニア | |||
|Ruin Maniac | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sailor]] | |||
|ふなのり | |||
|船乗り | |||
|Sailor | |||
|- | |||
|[[School Kid]] | |||
|じゅくがえり | |||
|塾帰り | |||
|(Kid) Returning from School | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scientist]] | |||
|けんきゅういん | |||
|研究員 | |||
|Researcher | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sis and Bro]] | |||
|うみきょうだい | |||
|海兄弟 | |||
|Sea Siblings | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sr. & Jr.]] | |||
|センパイとコウハイ | |||
|先輩と後輩 | |||
|Senior and Junior | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Nerd]] | |||
|りかけいのおとこ | |||
|理科系の男 | |||
|Science Man | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swimmer]] (Female) | |||
|ビキニのおねえさん | |||
|ビキニのお姉さん | |||
|Bikini Big Sister | |||
|- | |||
|Swimmer (Male) | |||
|かいパンやろう | |||
| | |||
|(Pending) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tamer]] | |||
|もうじゅうつかい | |||
|猛獣使い | |||
|Wild Beast Trainer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Aqua Grunt]] | |||
|アクアだん したっぱ | |||
|アクア団下っ端 | |||
|Team Aqua Underling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Magma Grunt]] | |||
|マグマだん したっぱ | |||
|マグマ団下っ端 | |||
|Team Magma Underling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Triathlete]] | |||
|トライアスリート | |||
| | |||
|Triathlete | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuber]] (Female) | |||
|うきわガール | |||
|浮き輪ガール | |||
|Inner Tube Girl | |||
|- | |||
|Tuber (Male) | |||
|うきわボーイ | |||
|浮き輪ボーイ | |||
|Inner Tube Boy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twins]] | |||
|ふたごちゃん | |||
|双子ちゃん | |||
|Twins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winstrate]] | |||
|カチヌキさんち | |||
| | |||
|(Pending) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Young Couple]] | |||
|ラブラブカップル | |||
| | |||
|"LoveLove" Couple | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youngster]] | |||
|たんぱんこぞう | |||
|(??)小僧 | |||
|??? Youngster | |||
|} |
edits