29,836
edits
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→In the Black 2 and White 2 Animated Trailer: Incorrect.) |
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Artwork) |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}};" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa concept art.png|120px]] | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa concept art.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conceptual artwork | | Conceptual artwork | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Sprites=== | ===Sprites=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}};" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Rosa.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Rosa.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Rosa 2.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Rosa 2.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa OD.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa OD.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:RosaChallenge.png]] | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Back.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:RosaChallenge.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:RosaChallenge2.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa Xtransceiver.png]] | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa Xtransceiver.png]] | ||
<!--|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File: intro.png]]--> | <!--|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File: intro.png]]--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Wonder Launcher}} sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Wonder Launcher}} sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| Overworld sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | |||
| Back sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Back sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| VS sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | VS sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Champion|Champion}} challenge sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Champion|Champion}} challenge sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
===Pokéstar Studios sprites=== | ===Pokéstar Studios sprites=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}};" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | ||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Heroine.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Heroine.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Ninja 1.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Ninja 2.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Ninja.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000|Brycen-Man Series|Heroine}} portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Brycen-Man Series|Heroine}} portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Brycen-Man Series|Heroine}} back sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Brycen-Man Series|Heroine}} back sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| {{color2|000|Full Metal Cop Series|Ninja}} back sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Full Metal Cop Series|Ninja}} back sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Captain.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Captain.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Scientist.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Scientist.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Student.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000|Big Monster Series|Captain}} portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Big Monster Series|Captain}} portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Invaders Series|Captain}} back sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Invaders Series|Captain}} back sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| {{color2|000|Love and Battles Series|Student}} {{color2|000|The Giant Woman! Series|portrait}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Love and Battles Series|Student}} {{color2|000|The Giant Woman! Series|portrait}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Student.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Royalty.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Royalty.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000|Ghost Eraser Series|Student}} {{color2|000|Red Fog of Terror Series|back sprite}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Ghost Eraser Series|Student}} {{color2|000|Red Fog of Terror Series|back sprite}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Mystery Doors of the Magical Land Series|Princess}} portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{color2|000|Mystery Doors of the Magical Land Series|Princess}} portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} |
edits