1,974
edits
No edit summary |
HoopsterJohn (talk | contribs) (→Moves used: You like? same thing for Barry's Empoleon, but first talk about it) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
{{anmov/f|water}} | {{anmov/f|water}} | ||
* Withdraw was used in the Japanese version only. | * Withdraw was used in the Japanese version only. | ||
==In the games== | |||
[[Blue (game)|Gary's game counterpart]] uses Squirtle and its evolutions in {{game|Red and Blue|s}} and {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}}, in case the {{player}} chose {{p|Charmander}} as their starter. | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="3" | {{game|Red and Blue|s|Pokémon Red, Blue}}, and {{game|Red and Green|s|Green}} | |||
|- | |||
! First battle<br>([[Pallet Town]]) | |||
! Second battle (optional)<br>({{rt|22|Kanto}}) | |||
! Third battle<br>([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=007 | |||
|pokemon=Squirtle | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=5 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=007 | |||
|pokemon=Squirtle | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=8 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Bubble|move3type=Water}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=007 | |||
|pokemon=Squirtle | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=17 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Bubble|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Water Gun|move4type=Water}} | |||
|- | |||
! Fourth battle<br>([[S.S. Anne]]) | |||
! Fifth battle<br>([[Pokémon Tower]]) | |||
! Sixth battle<br>([[Silph Co.]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=008 | |||
|pokemon=Wartortle | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=20 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Bubble|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Water Gun|move4type=Water}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=008 | |||
|pokemon=Wartortle | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=25 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Tail Whip|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Bubble|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Water Gun|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Bite|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=40 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Bubble|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Water Gun|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Withdraw|move4type=Water}} | |||
|- | |||
! Seventh battle<br>({{rt|22|Kanto}}) | |||
! [[Champion]] battle<br>([[Indigo Plateau]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=54 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Bite|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Skull Bash|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Withdraw|move4type=Water}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|game=Red | |||
|level=65 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Blizzard|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Withdraw|move4type=Water}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="3" | {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | |||
|- | |||
! First battle<br>([[Pallet Town]]) | |||
! Second battle (optional)<br>({{rt|22|Kanto}}) | |||
! Third battle<br>([[Cerulean City]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=007 | |||
|pokemon=Squirte | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=5 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=007 | |||
|pokemon=Squirte | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=9 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Bubble|move2type=Water}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=007 | |||
|pokemon=Squirte | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=18 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Bubble|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Water Gun|move4type=Water}} | |||
|- | |||
! Fourth battle<br>([[S.S. Anne]]) | |||
! Fifth battle<br>([[Pokémon Tower]]) | |||
! Sixth battle<br>([[Silph Co.]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=008 | |||
|pokemon=Wartortle | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=20 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Withdraw|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Bite|move2type=Dark | |||
|move3=Bubble|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Water Gun|move4type=Water}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=008 | |||
|pokemon=Wartortle | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=25 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Tail Whip|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Bubble|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Water Gun|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Bite|move4type=Dark}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=40 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Bubble|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Water Gun|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
! Seventh battle<br>({{rt|22|Kanto}}) | |||
! [[Champion]] battle<br>([[Indigo Plateau]]) | |||
! Post-game<br>[[rematch]]es | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=53 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Water Gun|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Rapid Spin|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Bite|move4type=Dark}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=63 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark | |||
|move4=Skull Bash|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|level=75 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground}} | |||
|} | |||
== In anime novelizations == | == In anime novelizations == |
edits