489
edits
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
:[[:File:Photo Spot Azure Bay.png|This]] could suffice... [[User:Tiddlywinks|Tiddlywinks]] ([[User talk:Tiddlywinks|talk]]) 12:46, 12 August 2014 (UTC) | :[[:File:Photo Spot Azure Bay.png|This]] could suffice... [[User:Tiddlywinks|Tiddlywinks]] ([[User talk:Tiddlywinks|talk]]) 12:46, 12 August 2014 (UTC) | ||
:: it was more to go along with the surfing minisprites underneath the others--[[User:Ditto51|<span style="color:#00FF00">Ditto51/Tom</span>]] ([[User_Talk:Ditto51|<span style="color:#FF0000">My</span> <span style="color:#0000FF">Talk</span> <span style="color:#FFFF00">Page</span>]]) 12:55, 12 August 2014 (UTC) | :: it was more to go along with the surfing minisprites underneath the others--[[User:Ditto51|<span style="color:#00FF00">Ditto51/Tom</span>]] ([[User_Talk:Ditto51|<span style="color:#FF0000">My</span> <span style="color:#0000FF">Talk</span> <span style="color:#FFFF00">Page</span>]]) 12:55, 12 August 2014 (UTC) | ||
Now that I look at the section we also need the female character surfing for that bit: | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; border: #{{hoenn color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|RS}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RS Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:RS Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; border: #{{kanto color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:FRLG Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:FRLG Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; border: #{{hoenn color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:E Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:E Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; border: #{{sinnoh color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|DP}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DP Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:DP Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; border: #{{sinnoh color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''{{color2|{{platinum color dark}}|Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pt Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:Pt Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{johto color light}}; border: #{{kanto color light}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|HGSS}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HGSS Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:HGSS Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{unova color light}}; border: #{{unova color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|BW}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BW Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:BW Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{unova color light}}; border: #{{unova color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|B2W2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:B2W2 Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:B2W2 Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{unova color light}}; border: #{{kalos color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{gameabbrev3|XY}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:XY Surf M.png]] | |||
| [[File:XY Surf F.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
What does everyone else think about having different images for each of the 6 different player models (So the basic versions you pick at the start of the game)--[[User:Ditto51|<span style="color:#00FF00">Ditto51/Tom</span>]] ([[User_Talk:Ditto51|<span style="color:#FF0000">My</span> <span style="color:#0000FF">Talk</span> <span style="color:#FFFF00">Page</span>]]) 20:34, 22 August 2014 (UTC) |
edits