77,624
edits
m (→List of Abilities and moves affecting held items: Sticky Hold.) |
(→List of Abilities and moves affecting held items: These are not meant to be the game descriptions (see the moves)) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
===List of Abilities and moves affecting held items=== | ===List of Abilities and moves affecting held items=== | ||
====Abilities==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Generation | ! Generation | ||
|- | |||
| {{a|Pickup}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | May obtain a held item after a battle<br>From Generation V onward, at the end of a turn will obtain an item used by another Pokémon | |||
| III | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{a|Sticky Hold}} | | {{a|Sticky Hold}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Protects the Pokémon from item theft | | style="text-align:left" | Protects the Pokémon from item theft | ||
| III | | III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{a|Klutz}} | | {{a|Klutz}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | | | style="text-align:left" | Negates the effect of the Pokémon's held item, for most items | ||
| IV | | IV | ||
|- | |||
| {{a|Harvest}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | May restore an eaten [[Berry]] at the end of a turn | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| {{a|Pickpocket}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Steals the held item of a Pokémon that uses a contact move on the possessor (as long as the possessor does not have an item) | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| {{a|Unnerve}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Prevents the opposing Pokémon from eating Berries | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| {{a|Magician}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Steals the held item of a Pokémon that is hit by the Pokémon's move (as long as the possessor does not have an item) | |||
| VI | |||
|- | |||
| {{a|Symbiosis}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Transfers the possessor's held item to an ally when that ally consumes its held item | |||
| VI | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Moves==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 104: | ||
| {{m|Covet}} | | {{m|Covet}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Steals the target's held item (as long as the user does not have an item) | | style="text-align:left" | Steals the target's held item (as long as the user does not have an item) | ||
| III | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Recycle}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Restores an item consumed by the user | |||
| III | | III | ||
|- | |- |