1,831
edits
No edit summary |
(final template coding | team updates) |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
* Update the [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL5S5x8Vm92v5PJkd5_cQyw20mmsxFlrYO errors] of episode articles. | * Update the [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL5S5x8Vm92v5PJkd5_cQyw20mmsxFlrYO errors] of episode articles. | ||
* Update the [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLTcMp5hS9pxsDWfGwTCyU1vOjt87X3eAC errors] of movie articles. | * Update the [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLTcMp5hS9pxsDWfGwTCyU1vOjt87X3eAC errors] of movie articles. | ||
* Update '''Other Sprites''' sections of Pokémon articles with | * Update '''Other Sprites''' sections of Pokémon articles with these example templates, adjusting for image spacing and text wrapping: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 80%; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{ | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 80%; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:140px"| [[File:Spr b 2c 055.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:140px"| [[File:Spr b 3f 055 s.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:160px"| [[File:Spr b 4p 055.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal back | |||
| FireRed/LeafGreen<br>Shiny back | |||
| Platinum/HeartGold/<br>SoulSilver back | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 80%; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{bug color dark}}; background: #{{bug color}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{flying color}}; background: #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{flying color dark}}; background: #{{flying color light}}; width:140px"| [[File:Spr b 2c 012.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{flying color}}; background: #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{flying color dark}}; background: #{{flying color light}}; width:160px"| [[File:Spr b 3f 012.png]][[File:Spr b 3f 012 s.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{flying color}}; background: #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{flying color dark}}; background: #{{flying color light}}; width:210px"| [[File:Spr b 4h 012 m s.png]][[File:Spr b 4h 012 f s.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystal back | | Crystal back | ||
Line 162: | Line 176: | ||
| HeartGold/SoulSilver<br>Shiny back | | HeartGold/SoulSilver<br>Shiny back | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Parties== | ==Parties== | ||
Line 369: | Line 382: | ||
|color={{x color}}|bordercolor={{x color dark}}|headcolor={{x color light}} | |color={{x color}}|bordercolor={{x color dark}}|headcolor={{x color light}} | ||
|sprite=XY Calem Icon.png{{!}}64x64px | |sprite=XY Calem Icon.png{{!}}64x64px | ||
|prize={{PDollar}} | |prize={{PDollar}}373,709 | ||
|name=Zero | |name=Zero | ||
|game=X | |game=X | ||
|location= | |location=Couriway Town | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/6 | |pokemon1={{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=079 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Slowpoke | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Hiptobranch | ||
|game=X | |game=X | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level= | |level=32 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Water|type2=Psychic | ||
|ability= | |ability=Oblivious | ||
|held= | |held=Smoke Ball | ||
|move1= | |move1=Zen Headbutt|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Dig|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Facade|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Yawn|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/6 | |pokemon2={{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=597 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Ferroseed | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Duria | ||
|game=X | |game=X | ||
|gender= | |gender=female | ||
|level= | |level=32 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Grass|type2=Steel | ||
|ability= | |ability=Iron Barbs | ||
|held=Eviolite | |held=Eviolite | ||
|move1= | |move1=Payback|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Pin Missile|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Metal Claw|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Thunder Wave|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/6 | |pokemon3={{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=179 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Mareep | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Arie | ||
|game=X | |game=X | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level= | |level=21 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Electric | ||
|ability= | |ability=Static | ||
|held=Lucky Egg | |held=Lucky Egg | ||
|move1= | |move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move2=Echoed Voice|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3= | |move3=Thunder Wave|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move4=Charge|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/6 | |pokemon4={{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=328 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Trapinch | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Myrme | ||
|game=X | |game=X | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=25 | |level=25 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Ground | ||
|ability= | |ability=Hyper Cutter | ||
|held= | |held=Eviolite | ||
|move1= | |move1=Dig|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Superpower|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Sandstorm|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/6 | |pokemon5={{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=443 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Gible | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Sphyrna | ||
|game=X | |game=X | ||
|gender= | |gender=female | ||
|level= | |level=27 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Dragon|type2=Ground | ||
|ability= | |ability=Sand Veil | ||
|held=Lax Incense | |held=Lax Incense | ||
|move1= | |move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Dig|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Shadow Claw|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Rock Tomb|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/6 | |pokemon6={{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=341 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Corphish | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Clarki | ||
|game=X | |game=X | ||
|gender= | |gender=female | ||
|level= | |level=1 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Water | ||
|ability= | |ability=Adaptability | ||
|held=Amulet Coin | |held=Amulet Coin | ||
|move1= | |move1=Knock Off|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Superpower|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Aqua Jet|move3type=Water|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Dragon Dance|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | }} |
edits