43,046
edits
m (→Artwork) |
|||
Line 901: | Line 901: | ||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== | ||
These are artwork of the items as seen in the [[Pokémon Dream World]] and [[Pokémon Global Link]]. | These are artwork of the items as seen in the [[Pokémon Dream World]] and [[Pokémon Global Link]]. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | ||
Line 917: | Line 916: | ||
| style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{grass color dark}}|Safari Ball}} | | style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{grass color dark}}|Safari Ball}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{power color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Level Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{skill color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Lure Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{stamina color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Moon Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{jump color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Friend Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{speed color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Love Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{power color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{power color dark}}|Level Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{skill color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{skill color dark}}|Lure Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{stamina color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{stamina color dark}}|Moon Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{jump color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{jump color dark}}|Friend Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{speed color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{speed color dark}}|Love Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{black 2 color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Heavy Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{white 2 color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Fast Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Sport Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Premier Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Premier Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{orange color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Repeat Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{orange color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Repeat Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{black 2 color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{black 2 color dark}}|Heavy Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{white 2 color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{white 2 color dark}}|Fast Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{bug color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Sport Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{white color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{white color dark}}|Premier Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{orange color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{orange color dark}}|Repeat Ball}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{orre color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Timer Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{orre color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Timer Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Nest Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Nest Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Net Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Net Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{locationcolor/med|underwater}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Dive Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{black color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Luxury Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{orre color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{orre color dark}}|Timer Ball}} | | style="background: #{{orre color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{orre color dark}}|Timer Ball}} | ||
| style="background: #{{normal color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{normal color dark}}|Nest Ball}} | | style="background: #{{normal color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{normal color dark}}|Nest Ball}} | ||
| style="background: #{{bug color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | | style="background: #{{bug color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | ||
| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|underwater}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{locationcolor/dark|underwater}}|Dive Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{black color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{fairy color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Heal Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{fairy color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Heal Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{speed color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Quick Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{speed color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Quick Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{night color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Dusk Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{night color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Dusk Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{ruby color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Cherish Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{hoenn color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Park Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{fairy color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{fairy color dark}}|Heal Ball}} | | style="background: #{{fairy color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{fairy color dark}}|Heal Ball}} | ||
| style="background: #{{speed color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{speed color dark}}|Quick Ball}} | | style="background: #{{speed color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{speed color dark}}|Quick Ball}} | ||
| style="background: #{{night color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{night color dark}}|Dusk Ball}} | | style="background: #{{night color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{night color dark}}|Dusk Ball}} | ||
| style="background: #{{ruby color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{ruby color dark}}|Cherish Ball}} | |||
| style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{hoenn color dark}}|Park Ball}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| width="160px" style="background: #{{dream color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Dream Ball Sprite.png]] | | width="160px" style="background: #{{dream color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Dream Dream Ball Sprite.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background: #{{dream color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{dream color dark}}|Dream Ball}} | | style="background: #{{dream color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{dream color dark}}|Dream Ball}} | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 995: | Line 1,016: | ||
| style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | | style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | ||
| width="15px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball summary IV.png]] | | width="15px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball summary IV.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|underwater}};" | {{color|{{locationcolor/dark|underwater}}|Dive Ball}} | ||
| width="15px" style="background: #{{ | | width="15px" style="background: #{{locationcolor/med|underwater}};" | [[File:Dive Ball summary IV.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | | style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | ||
| width="15px" style="background: #{{black color}};" | [[File:Luxury Ball summary IV.png]] | | width="15px" style="background: #{{black color}};" | [[File:Luxury Ball summary IV.png]] | ||
Line 1,058: | Line 1,079: | ||
| style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | | style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | ||
| width="14px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball III.png]] | | width="14px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball III.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|underwater}};" | {{color|{{locationcolor/dark|underwater}}|Dive Ball}} | ||
| width="14px" style="background: #{{ | | width="14px" style="background: #{{locationcolor/med|underwater}};" | [[File:Dive Ball III.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | | style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | ||
| width="14px" style="background: #{{black color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Luxury Ball III.png]] | | width="14px" style="background: #{{black color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Luxury Ball III.png]] | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,127: | ||
| style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | | style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | ||
| width="14px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball battle IV.png]] | | width="14px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball battle IV.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|underwater}};" | {{color|{{locationcolor/dark|underwater}}|Dive Ball}} | ||
| width="14px" style="background: #{{ | | width="14px" style="background: #{{locationcolor/med|underwater}};" | [[File:Dive Ball battle IV.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | | style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | ||
| width="14px" style="background: #{{black color}};" | [[File:Luxury Ball battle IV.png]] | | width="14px" style="background: #{{black color}};" | [[File:Luxury Ball battle IV.png]] | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,189: | ||
| style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | | style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{color|{{bug color dark}}|Net Ball}} | ||
| width="15px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball battle V.png]] | | width="15px" style="background: #{{bug color}};" | [[File:Net Ball battle V.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{ | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|underwater}};" | {{color|{{locationcolor/dark|underwater}}|Dive Ball}} | ||
| width="15px" style="background: #{{ | | width="15px" style="background: #{{locationcolor/med|underwater}};" | [[File:Dive Ball battle V.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | | style="background: #{{black color light}};" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Luxury Ball}} | ||
| width="15px" style="background: #{{black color}};" | [[File:Luxury Ball battle V.png]] | | width="15px" style="background: #{{black color}};" | [[File:Luxury Ball battle V.png]] |