19,487
edits
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Names: This is a bizarre name for a person...) |
||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| パンジー ''Pansy'' | | パンジー ''Pansy'' | ||
| From the flower ''{{wp|pansy}}'' | | From the flower ''{{wp|pansy}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| French, Italian,<br>Spanish | | French, Italian,<br>Spanish | ||
| Alexia | | Alexia | ||
| Similar to English name | | Similar to her English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Alba | | Alba | ||
| From ''Viola alba'' | | From ''Viola alba'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 팬지 ''Pansy'' | | 팬지 ''Pansy'' | ||
| From her Japanese name | | From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | | 三色堇 ''Sāamsīkgán'' | ||
| | | Direct translation of her Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
[[it:Alexia]] | [[it:Alexia]] | ||
[[ja:パンジー]] | [[ja:パンジー]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:三色堇]] |