78
edits
Billybobfred (talk | contribs) (→O-Powers: typed straight from my game (someone check the exact numbers tho bc e.g. "very much" is not all that illuminating)) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
O-Powers can be upgraded by frequent usage. Each level after the previous one will provide a more significant effect but cost more energy to activate. | O-Powers can be upgraded by frequent usage. Each level after the previous one will provide a more significant effect but cost more energy to activate. | ||
===Bargain Power=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Power Level | |||
| Cost (Self) | |||
| Cost (Others) | |||
| Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Poké Marts begin a bargain sale in which everything is 10% off. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Poké Marts begin a bargain sale in which everything is 25% off. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Poké Marts begin a bargain sale in which everything is 50% off. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|} | |||
===Exp. Point Power=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Power Level | |||
| Cost (Self) | |||
| Cost (Others) | |||
| Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Increases the Exp. Points from battles a little. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Increases the Exp. Points from battles. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Increases the Exp. Points from battles very much. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|} | |||
===Prize Money Power=== | ===Prize Money Power=== | ||
Line 67: | Line 113: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Increases the chance to catch Pokémon a little. The effect lasts three minutes. | ||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Increases the chance to catch Pokémon. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Increases the chance to catch Pokémon very much. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|} | |||
===Encounter Power=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Power Level | |||
| Cost (Self) | |||
| Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Increases the chance of catching wild Pokémon a little. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 2 | | Level 2 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | Increases the chance of catching wild Pokémon. The effect lasts three minutes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 | | Level 3 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | Increases the chance of catching wild Pokémon very much. The effect lasts three minutes. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 155: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Immediately restores the HP of the lead Pokémon a little. (20 HP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 2 | | Level 2 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Immediately restores the HP of the lead Pokémon somewhat. | ||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Immediately restores the HP of the lead Pokémon very much. | |||
|} | |||
===PP Restoring Power=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Power Level | |||
| Cost (Self) | |||
| Cost (Others) | |||
| Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Immediately restores the PP of the lead Pokémon a little. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Immediately restores the PP of the lead Pokémon somewhat. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 | | Level 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | Immediately restores the PP of the lead Pokémon very much. | ||
|} | |||
===Befriending Power=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Power Level | |||
| Cost (Self) | |||
| Cost (Others) | |||
| Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Helps Pokémon grow friendly a little faster. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Helps Pokémon grow friendly faster. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 4 | | Level 3 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| Helps Pokémon grow friendly much faster. The effect lasts three minutes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 224: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Raises the Attack stat of the lead Pokémon a little during battle. (1 stage) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 2 | | Level 2 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | Raises the Attack stat of the lead Pokémon during battle. (2 stages) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 | | Level 3 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | Raises the Attack stat of the lead Pokémon very much during battle. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 140: | Line 247: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Raises the Defense stat of the lead Pokémon a little during battle. (1 stage) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 2 | | Level 2 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | Raises the Defense stat of the lead Pokémon during battle. (2 stages) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Level 3 | | Level 3 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | Raises the Defense stat of the lead Pokémon very much during battle. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 220: | Line 327: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Critical Power=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Power Level | |||
| Cost (Self) | |||
| Cost (Others) | |||
| Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit ratio of the lead Pokémon a little during battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit ratio of the lead Pokémon during battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit ratio of the lead Pokémon very much during battle. | |||
|} | |||
===Accuracy Power=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Power Level | |||
| Cost (Self) | |||
| Cost (Others) | |||
| Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Raises the accuracy of the lead Pokémon a little during battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Raises the accuracy of the lead Pokémon during battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Raises the accuracy of the lead Pokémon very much during battle. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits