77,624
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→List of compatible software: turning into a table) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Below is a list of all known [[Game Boy Color]] and [[Game Boy Advance]] software which supported the Mobile System GB.<ref>[http://www.geocities.jp/rikkyjp/ope/gbgame.html モバイルシステムGB対応ソフト]</ref> | Below is a list of all known [[Game Boy Color]] and [[Game Boy Advance]] software which supported the Mobile System GB.<ref>[http://www.geocities.jp/rikkyjp/ope/gbgame.html モバイルシステムGB対応ソフト]</ref> | ||
{| style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #EEE" | English title | |||
! style="background: #EEE" | Japanese title | |||
! style="background: #EEE" | Console | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Developer | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Mobile Trainer | |||
| モバイルトレーナー ''Mobile Trainer'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| [[Denyusha|MissingLink]]/[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{game|Crystal}} | |||
| ポケットモンスタークリスタルバージョン ''Pocket Monsters: Crystal Version'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| [[Game Freak]]/Nintendo | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{wp|Napoleon (GBA game)|Napoleon}} | |||
| ナポレオン ''Napoleon'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Genki}}/Nintendo | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{smw|Mobile Golf}} | |||
| モバイルゴルフ ''Mobile Golf'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| {{wp|Camelot Software Planning}}/Nintendo | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{ww|Game Boy Wars 3}} | |||
| ゲームボーイウォーズ3 ''Game Boy Wars 3'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| {{wp|Hudson Soft}}/Nintendo | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Mail de Cute | |||
| メールでキュート ''Mail de Cute'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| {{wp|Mobile21}}/{{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Hello Kitty: Happy House | |||
| ハローキティのハッピーハウス ''Hello Kitty: Happy House'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| {{wp|MTO}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{smw|Mario Kart: Super Circuit}} | |||
| マリオカートアドバンス ''Mario Kart Advance'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|MTO}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Horse Racing Creating Derby<ref>[http://uk.gameboy.ign.com/articles/135/135427p1.html Horse Racing Creating Derby - IGN]</ref> <small>(cancelled)</small> | |||
| {{tt|馬穴大作戦|ばけつだいさくせん}}<ref>[http://www.famitsu.com/game/coming/2001/01/19/cs11.html ファミ通.com ゲーム/馬穴大作戦]</ref><ref>[http://web.archive.org/web/20010331045147/http://www.gameboy.com/horseracing/index.html Game Boy.com - Baketsu Daisakusen (Horse Racing Game)] (via Internet Archive)</ref> <small>(cancelled)</small> | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| beatmaniaGB Net Jam <small>(cancelled)</small> | |||
| beatmaniaGBネットジャム ''beatmaniaGB Net Jam'' <small>(cancelled)</small> | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Japan GT Championship | |||
| {{tt|全日本GT選手権|ぜんにほんGTせんしゅけん}} ''All-Japan GT Championship'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Vision Works}}/{{wp|Kemco}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{wp|Silent Hill (video game)|Silent Hill: Play Novel}} | |||
| プレイノベル サイレントヒル ''Play Novel: Silent Hill'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{wp|Daisenryaku#Console/handheld|Daisenryaku}} for Game Boy Advance | |||
| {{tt|大戦略|だいせんりゃく}} For ゲームボーイアドバンス ''Daisenryaku For Game Boy Advance'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|SystemSoft Alpha}}/{{wp|MediaKite}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{wp|Doraemon}}: Midori no Wakusei Doki Doki Daikyūshūtsu! | |||
| ドラえもん {{tt|緑の惑星|みどりのわくせい}}ドキドキ{{tt|大脱出|だいきゅうしゅうつ}}! | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Mobile21}}/{{wp|Epoch Co.|Epoch}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Monster Guardians | |||
| モンスターガーディアンズ ''Monster Guardians'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Mobile21}}/{{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Net de Get Minigames @100 | |||
| ネットでゲットミニゲーム@100 ''Net de Get minigames @100'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| {{wp|Mobile21}}/{{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Zero Tours | |||
| ゼロ・ツアーズ ''Zero Tours'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Amedio}}/{{wp|Media Rings}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Sutakomi: Star Communicator | |||
| スタコミStar★Communicator | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Sutakomi: Star Communicator | |||
| スタコミStar★Communicator | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{wp|Kinniku Banzuke}} ~Kongou-Kun no Daibouken~ | |||
| {{tt|筋肉番付~金剛くんの大冒険~|きんにくばんずけ~こんごうくんのだいぼうけん~}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|KCE Studios}}/{{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{wp|List of shogi video games#Game Boy Advance|Morita Shogi Advance}} | |||
| {{tt|森田将棋あどばんす|もりたしょぎあどばんす}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Yuki Enterprise}}/{{wp|Hudson Soft}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| EX Monopoly | |||
| EXモノポリー ''EX Monopoly'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Mobile21}}/{{wp|Takara}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| Exciting Bass | |||
| エキサイティングバス ''Exciting Bass'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| JGTO Golf Master Mobile | |||
| JGTO{{tt|公認|こうけん}}GOLF MASTERモバイル ''JGTO Licensed: GOLF MASTER Mobile'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Mobile Pro Baseball | |||
| {{tt|モバイルプロ野球: 監督の采配|モバイルプロやきゅう: かんとくのさいはい}} ''Mobile Pro Baseball: Control Baton'' | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{wp|Mobile21}}/{{wp|Konami}} | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |||
==Pokémon Mobile System GB== | ==Pokémon Mobile System GB== |