593
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|[[File:104.png]] [[Cubone]] | |[[File:104.png]] [[Cubone]] | ||
| A Pokémon that needs more love and, there were not that many Rock types so a ground types back then would have been nice. | | A Pokémon that needs more love and, there were not that many Rock types so a ground types back then would have been nice. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:050.png]] [[Diglett]] | |||
| digle dig digl dig digl dig, come on diglett is cute and needed more screen time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:111.png]] [[Rhyhorn]] | | [[File:111.png]] [[Rhyhorn]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:328.png]] [[Trapinch]] | |[[File:328.png]] [[Trapinch]] | ||
| a Ground type and Brock could have | | a Ground type and Brock could have ussed this. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:369.png]] [[Relicanth ]] | |[[File:369.png]] [[Relicanth ]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 246: | ||
[[File:Spr HGSS Super Nerd.png]] | [[File:Spr HGSS Super Nerd.png]] | ||
[[File:262.png]] [[File:441.png]] | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:262.png]] [[Mightyena]] | |||
| Ok I thought it was strange he had no sent tracker well here you go. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:441.png]] [[Chatot]] | |||
| A little bird for him to look in the air, and to mock his sketches. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spr 5b 123 f.png]] Scyther♀ | |||
| Okay his old warrior, is getting on in years, so maybe his legacy should love on with a sun and doughtier. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spr 5b 212 m.png]] [[Scizor]]♂ | |||
| Scyther's sun should be the one to evolve. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:357.png]] [[Tropius]] | |||
| I think it would be funny if Tracy had really strong HM slave Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:400.png]] [[Bibarel]] | |||
|Bibarel, see above. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 251: | Line 276: | ||
===[[May (anime)|May]]=== | ===[[May (anime)|May]]=== | ||
[[File:Spr E May.png]] | [[File:Spr E May.png]] | ||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:280.png]] [[Ralts]] | |||
| Evolves into my 2nd favorite Pokémon, and I thought anime contests were going to have categories so Ralts for Smart | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:303.png]] [[Mawile]] | |||
| an under loved Pokémon and for though contests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:333.png]] [[AG064 | Swablu]] | |||
| Way didn't she catch it again? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[ | ===[[Max]]=== | ||
Ok for max it's the Pokémon I want him to have when he's on his journey trying to keep it 3rd gen centric. | |||
[[File:Spr BW School Kid M.png]] | [[File:Spr BW School Kid M.png]] | ||
[[File:280.png]] [[File:287.png]] [[File:285.png]] | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:280.png]] [[AG109 | Ralts]] | |||
| come on he's catching her. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:287.png]] [[Slakoth]] | |||
|A Pokémon that his dad might get him, or that he will want for himself | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:285.png]] [[Shroomish]] | |||
| I think the same type as the first Pokémon he befriended would be nice for him to catch. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:363.png]] [[Spheal]] | |||
|Water type for him | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:322.png]] [[Numel]] | |||
| would be good fire type for him | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:333.png]] [[Swablu]] | |||
| his flying type and a nood to wally, like being a green haired kid with a Ralts | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:081.png]][[Magnemite]] | |||
|Electric type and Wally nood. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:347.png]] [[Anorith]] | |||
|They keep showing how you can have extinct Pokémon on the show but the keep stooping people from having them. so Max here is you're anent powerful crustacean. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:353.png]] [[Shuppet]] | |||
| Another Pokémon he befriended and I think he would catch if he got the chance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:261.png]] [[Poochyena]] | |||
|and one more. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 271: | Line 340: | ||
[[File:Spr DP Dawn.png]] | [[File:Spr DP Dawn.png]] | ||
[[File:088.png]] [[File:216.png]] [[ | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
[[File:425.png]] | |[[File:088.png]] [[DP088 | Grimer]] | ||
| I almost expired them to say "Dawn has bounded so mutch with her Grimer we are letting her keep it." | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:216.png]] [[Teddiursa]] | |||
| with the 2nd gen nostalgia going on I wanted Dawn to have this one. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:406.png]] [[Budew]] | |||
| one more cute Pokémon for her. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:425.png]] [[Drifloon]] | |||
| cute and strange I would have liked it is Dawn had one. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Iris (anime)|Iris]]=== | ===[[Iris (anime)|Iris]]=== |
edits