2,986
edits
No edit summary |
(Table) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Lyrics (complete version)== | ==Lyrics (complete version)== | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" style="width: 100%; text-align:center; background: #ccf; border: 3px solid blue;" | ||
|- | |||
! Italian | ! Italian | ||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémons | | I wanna be with the Pokémons | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémon | | I wanna be with the Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be in the Pokémon world | | I wanna be in the Pokémon world | ||
| I wanna be in the Pokémon world | | I wanna be in the Pokémon world | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémons | | I wanna be with the Pokémons | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémon | | I wanna be with the Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | | In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | ||
| In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | | In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Scegli un Pokémon | | Scegli un Pokémon | ||
| Choose a Pokémon | | Choose a Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Poi catturalo e addestralo perché | | Poi catturalo e addestralo perché | ||
| And then capture him and train him because | | And then capture him and train him because | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Se ti impegnerai, se lo spronerai | | Se ti impegnerai, se lo spronerai | ||
| If you are committed and motivated | | If you are committed and motivated | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Giocherà con te | | Giocherà con te | ||
| He will play with you | | He will play with you | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Per difenderti, per proteggerti | | Per difenderti, per proteggerti | ||
| To defend you and protect you | | To defend you and protect you | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Tutto rischierà | | Tutto rischierà | ||
| He will risk everything | | He will risk everything | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Con lui vincerai, ma se perderai | | Con lui vincerai, ma se perderai | ||
| With him you will win, but if you lose | | With him you will win, but if you lose | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Non ti tradirà | | Non ti tradirà | ||
| He will not betray you | | He will not betray you | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Siamo arrivati dentro al cuore della storia oramai | | Siamo arrivati dentro al cuore della storia oramai | ||
| We arrive at the heart of the story now | | We arrive at the heart of the story now | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Non c'è più tempo per chi esita perciò prendi e vai | | Non c'è più tempo per chi esita perciò prendi e vai | ||
| There is no more time for hesitation, so go | | There is no more time for hesitation, so go | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | | (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | ||
| (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | | (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | | (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | ||
| (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | | (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Pokémon!) Sappiamo già che tu non ti arrenderai | | (Pokémon!) Sappiamo già che tu non ti arrenderai | ||
| (Pokémon!) We already know that you will never surrender | | (Pokémon!) We already know that you will never surrender | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | | Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | ||
| Every meeting will be more magical | | Every meeting will be more magical | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Per il Pokémon ed anche per te eh, eh | | Per il Pokémon ed anche per te eh, eh | ||
| For Pokémon and also for you | | For Pokémon and also for you | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | | (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | ||
| (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | | (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | | (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | ||
| (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | | (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| E ti sentirai ancora più carico | | E ti sentirai ancora più carico | ||
| And you will feel even stronger | | And you will feel even stronger | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Nel lanciare la tua sfera Pokè eh, eh | | Nel lanciare la tua sfera Pokè eh, eh | ||
| In throwing the Poké Ball | | In throwing the Poké Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | | Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | ||
| Then every meeting will be more magical | | Then every meeting will be more magical | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| E ogni Pokémon sarà unico come te | | E ogni Pokémon sarà unico come te | ||
| And every Pokémon will be unique like you | | And every Pokémon will be unique like you | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémons | | I wanna be with the Pokémons | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémon | | I wanna be with the Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be in the Pokémon world | | I wanna be in the Pokémon world | ||
| I wanna be in the Pokémon world | | I wanna be in the Pokémon world | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémons | | I wanna be with the Pokémons | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémon | | I wanna be with the Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | | In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | ||
| In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | | In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Siamo arrivati dentro al cuore della storia oramai | | Siamo arrivati dentro al cuore della storia oramai | ||
| We arrive at the heart of the story now | | We arrive at the heart of the story now | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Non c'è più tempo per chi esita perciò prendi e vai | | Non c'è più tempo per chi esita perciò prendi e vai | ||
| There is no more time for hesitation, so go | | There is no more time for hesitation, so go | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | | (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | ||
| (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | | (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | | (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | ||
| (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | | (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Pokémon!) Sappiamo già che tu non ti arrenderai | | (Pokémon!) Sappiamo già che tu non ti arrenderai | ||
| (Pokémon!) We already know that you will never surrender | | (Pokémon!) We already know that you will never surrender | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | | Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | ||
| Every meeting will be more magical | | Every meeting will be more magical | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Per il Pokémon ed anche per te eh, eh | | Per il Pokémon ed anche per te eh, eh | ||
| For Pokémon and also for you | | For Pokémon and also for you | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | | (Pokémon!) Per ogni sfera un nuovo amico tu avrai | ||
| (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | | (Pokémon!) For every ball you will have a new friend | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | | (Chronicles!) Con il tuo Pokémon battaglia darai | ||
| (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | | (Chronicles!) With your Pokémon you will battle | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| E ti sentirai ancora più carico | | E ti sentirai ancora più carico | ||
| And you will feel even stronger | | And you will feel even stronger | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Nel lanciare la tua sfera Pokè eh, eh | | Nel lanciare la tua sfera Pokè eh, eh | ||
| In leaving your Poké Ball | | In leaving your Poké Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | | Ogni incontro sarà sempre più magico | ||
| Every meeting will be more magical | | Every meeting will be more magical | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| E ogni Pokémon sarà unico come te | | E ogni Pokémon sarà unico come te | ||
| And every Pokémon will be unique like you | | And every Pokémon will be unique like you | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémons | | I wanna be with the Pokémons | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémon | | I wanna be with the Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be in the Pokémon world | | I wanna be in the Pokémon world | ||
| I wanna be in the Pokémon world | | I wanna be in the Pokémon world | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémons | | I wanna be with the Pokémons | ||
| I wanna be with the Pokémon | | I wanna be with the Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | | In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | ||
| In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | | In the Pokémon Chronicles, Pokémon Chronicles | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Catch 'em all! | | Catch 'em all! | ||
| Catch 'em all! | | Catch 'em all! |
edits