38,159
edits
Funktastic~! (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (New templates have to be approved first, also its better its not in use while someone tries to fix the code (even if I think it made the page look better).) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of Pokémon and their Signature Abilities== | ==List of Pokémon and their Signature Abilities== | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#ccf; border:3px solid #ccf;" | |||
{| | |- style="background:#fff" style="background: #ccf;" | ||
|- style="background:# | ! [[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | ||
! Icon | |||
! | ! Name | ||
! Signature Ability | |||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 035 | |||
| {{MSP|035|Clefairy}} | |||
| {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
| {{a|Magic Guard}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 036 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|036|Clefable}} | ||
| {{p|Clefable}} | |||
{{ | | {{a|Magic Guard}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 054 | |||
{{ | | {{MSP|054|Psyduck}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Psyduck}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|Cloud Nine}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
{{ | | 055 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|055|Golduck}} | ||
| {{p|Golduck}} | |||
{{ | | {{a|Cloud Nine}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 066 | ||
| {{MSP|066|Machop}} | |||
{{ | | {{p|Machop}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|No Guard}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
{{ | | 067 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|067|Machoke}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Machoke}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|No Guard}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 068 | |||
{{ | | {{MSP|068|Machamp}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Machamp}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|No Guard}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 088 | ||
| {{MSP|088|Grimer}} | |||
{{ | | {{p|Grimer}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|Stench}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation IV}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 089 | |||
{{ | | {{MSP|089|Muk}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Muk}} | ||
| {{a|Stench}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation IV}} | |||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 090 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|090|Shellder}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Shellder}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|Skill Link}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 091 | ||
| {{MSP|091|Cloyster}} | |||
{{ | | {{p|Cloyster}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|Skill Link}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 106 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|106|Hitmonlee}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Hitmonlee}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|Reckless}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
{{ | | 107 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|107|Hitmonchan}} | ||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} | |||
{{ | | {{a|Iron Fist}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 122 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|122|Mr. Mime}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Mr. Mime}} | ||
| {{a|Filter}} | |||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
{{ | | 132 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|132|Ditto}} | ||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
{{ | | {{a|Imposter}} | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 137 | |||
{{ | | {{MSP|137|Porygon}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Porygon}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|Download}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
{{ | | 173 | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|173|Cleffa}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Cleffa}} | ||
{{ | | {{a|Magic Guard}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 183 | |||
| {{MSP|183|Marill}} | |||
| {{p|Marill}} | |||
| {{a|Huge Power}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 184 | |||
| {{MSP|184|Azumarill}} | |||
| {{p|Azumarill}} | |||
| {{a|Huge Power}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 202 | |||
| {{MSP|202|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| {{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| {{a|Shadow Tag}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 233 | |||
| {{MSP|233|Porygon2}} | |||
| {{p|Porygon2}} | |||
| {{a|Download}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 248 | |||
| {{MSP|248|Tyranitar}} | |||
| {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| {{a|Sand Stream}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation IV}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 270 | |||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} | |||
| {{p|Lotad}} | |||
| {{a|Rain Dish}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 271 | |||
| {{MSP|271|Lombre}} | |||
| {{p|Lombre}} | |||
| {{a|Rain Dish}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 272 | |||
| {{MSP|272|Ludicolo}} | |||
| {{p|Ludicolo}} | |||
| {{a|Rain Dish}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 285 | |||
| {{MSP|285|Shroomish}} | |||
| {{p|Shroomish}} | |||
| {{a|Poison Heal}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 286 | |||
| {{MSP|286|Breloom}} | |||
| {{p|Breloom}} | |||
| {{a|Poison Heal}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 287 | |||
| {{MSP|287|Slakoth}} | |||
| {{p|Slakoth}} | |||
| {{a|Truant}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 289 | |||
| {{MSP|289|Slaking}} | |||
| {{p|Slaking}} | |||
| {{a|Truant}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 292 | |||
| {{MSP|292|Shedinja}} | |||
| {{p|Shedinja}} | |||
| {{a|Wonder Guard}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 298 | |||
| {{MSP|298|Azurill}} | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | |||
| {{a|Huge Power}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 300 | |||
| {{MSP|300|Skitty}} | |||
| {{p|Skitty}} | |||
| {{a|Normalize}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 301 | |||
| {{MSP|301|Delcatty}} | |||
| {{p|Delcatty}} | |||
| {{a|Normalize}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 302 | |||
| {{MSP|302|Sableye}} | |||
| {{p|Sableye}} | |||
| {{a|Stall}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 307 | |||
| {{MSP|307|Meditite}} | |||
| {{p|Meditite}} | |||
| {{a|Pure Power}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 308 | |||
| {{MSP|308|Medicham}} | |||
| {{p|Medicham}} | |||
| {{a|Pure Power}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 311 | |||
| {{MSP|311|Plusle}} | |||
| {{p|Plusle}} | |||
| {{a|Plus}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 312 | |||
| {{MSP|312|Minun}} | |||
| {{p|Minun}} | |||
| {{a|Minus}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 318 | |||
| {{MSP|318|Carvanha}} | |||
| {{p|Carvanha}} | |||
| {{a|Rough Skin}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 319 | |||
| {{MSP|319|Sharpedo}} | |||
| {{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
| {{a|Rough Skin}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 324 | |||
| {{MSP|324|Torkoal}} | |||
| {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
| {{a|White Smoke}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 335 | |||
| {{MSP|335|Zangoose}} | |||
| {{p|Zangoose}} | |||
| {{a|Toxic Boost}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 350 | |||
| {{MSP|350|Milotic}} | |||
| {{p|Milotic}} | |||
| {{a|Marvel Scale}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 351 | |||
| {{MSP|351|Castform}} | |||
| {{p|Castform}} | |||
| {{a|Forecast}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 352 | |||
| {{MSP|352|Kecleon}} | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| {{a|Color Change}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 360 | |||
| {{MSP|360|Wynaut}} | |||
| {{p|Wynaut}} | |||
| {{a|Shadow Tag}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 382 | |||
| {{MSP|382|Kyogre}} | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| {{a|Drizzle}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 383 | |||
| {{MSP|383|Groudon}} | |||
| {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| {{a|Drought}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 384 | |||
| {{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{a|Air Lock}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 399 | |||
| {{MSP|399|Bidoof}} | |||
| {{p|Bidoof}} | |||
| {{a|Unaware}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 400 | |||
| {{MSP|400|Bibarel}} | |||
| {{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| {{a|Unaware}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 415 | |||
| {{MSP|415|Combee}} | |||
| {{p|Combee}} | |||
| {{a|Honey Gather}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 421 | |||
| {{MSP|421|Cherrim}} | |||
| {{p|Cherrim}} | |||
| {{a|Flower Gift}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 425 | |||
| {{MSP|425|Drifloon}} | |||
| {{p|Drifloon}} | |||
| {{a|Unburden}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}}, {{a|Flare Boost}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 426 | |||
| {{MSP|426|Drifblim}} | |||
| {{p|Drifblim}} | |||
| {{a|Unburden}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}}, {{a|Flare Boost}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 427 | |||
| {{MSP|427|Buneary}} | |||
| {{p|Buneary}} | |||
| {{a|Klutz}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 428 | |||
| {{MSP|428|Lopunny}} | |||
| {{p|Lopunny}} | |||
| {{a|Klutz}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 436 | |||
| {{MSP|436|Bronzor}} | |||
| {{p|Bronzor}} | |||
| {{a|Heatproof}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 437 | |||
| {{MSP|437|Bronzong}} | |||
| {{p|Bronzong}} | |||
| {{a|Heatproof}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 439 | |||
| {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | |||
| {{p|Mime Jr.}} | |||
| {{a|Filter}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 459 | |||
| {{MSP|459|Snover}} | |||
| {{p|Snover}} | |||
| {{a|Snow Warning}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 460 | |||
| {{MSP|460|Abomasnow}} | |||
| {{p|Abomasnow}} | |||
| {{a|Snow Warning}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 466 | |||
| {{MSP|466|Electivire}} | |||
| {{p|Electivire}} | |||
| {{a|Motor Drive}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 474 | |||
| {{MSP|474|Porygon-Z}} | |||
| {{p|Porygon-Z}} | |||
| {{a|Download}}{{tt|*|Prior to Generation V}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 486 | |||
| {{MSP|486|Regigigas}} | |||
| {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
| {{a|Slow Start}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 491 | |||
| {{MSP|491|Darkrai}} | |||
| {{p|Darkrai}} | |||
| {{a|Bad Dreams}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 493 | |||
| {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | |||
| {{p|Arceus}} | |||
| {{a|Multitype}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 494 | |||
| {{MSP|494|Victini}} | |||
| {{p|Victini}} | |||
| {{a|Victory Star}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 555 | |||
| {{MSP|555|Darmanitan}} | |||
| {{p|Darmanitan}} | |||
| {{a|Zen Mode}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 562 | |||
| {{MSP|562|Yamask}} | |||
| {{p|Yamask}} | |||
| {{a|Mummy}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 563 | |||
| {{MSP|563|Cofagrigus}} | |||
| {{p|Cofagrigus}} | |||
| {{a|Mummy}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 566 | |||
| {{MSP|566|Archen}} | |||
| {{p|Archen}} | |||
| {{a|Defeatist}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 567 | |||
| {{MSP|567|Archeops}} | |||
| {{p|Archeops}} | |||
| {{a|Defeatist}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|570 | |||
| {{MSP|570|Zorua}} | |||
| {{p|Zorua}} | |||
| {{a|Illusion}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 571 | |||
| {{MSP|571|Zoroark}} | |||
| {{p|Zoroark}} | |||
| {{a|Illusion}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 597 | |||
| {{MSP|597|Ferroseed}} | |||
| {{p|Ferroseed}} | |||
| {{a|Iron Barbs}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 597 | |||
| {{MSP|598|Ferrothorn}} | |||
| {{p|Ferrothorn}} | |||
| {{a|Iron Barbs}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 643 | |||
| {{MSP|643|Reshiram}} | |||
| {{p|Reshiram}} | |||
| {{a|Turboblaze}}{{tt|*|Prior to Pokémon Black 2 and White 2}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 644 | |||
| style="background:#fff" |{{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" |{{p|Zekrom}} | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" |{{a|Teravolt}}{{tt|*|Prior to Pokémon Black 2 and White 2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||