755
edits
Funktastic~! (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→References in TV, movies and radio: Law & Order: SVU and The Haunting Hour) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Muffy says that she has fifty-four Dopeyman cards in a pack, in resemblance to Pokémon cards, and with one card a take on a Pikachu called "Stinkachu". | | style="text-align:left;" | Muffy says that she has fifty-four Dopeyman cards in a pack, in resemblance to Pokémon cards, and with one card a take on a Pikachu called "Stinkachu". | ||
|[[File:ArthurLosesHisMarbles.png|200px]] | |[[File:ArthurLosesHisMarbles.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Are We There Yet? (TV Series)|Are We There Yet?}}'' | |||
| '' The Bad Dream Episode'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | After Nick says "You can't make a sequel for everything", Kevin says "They should've told that to the Pokémon people thirteen movies ago!" and then names all Pokémon movies up to [[M13]], including [[Mewtwo Returns|MR]]. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Bad Santa}}'' | | ''{{wp|Bad Santa}}'' | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | One child asks "Santa" for Pokémon. | | style="text-align:left;" | One child asks "Santa" for Pokémon. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|[[File:Johnnymon.png|200px]]<br>[[File:Johnnymon 2.png|200px]] | |[[File:Johnnymon.png|200px]]<br>[[File:Johnnymon 2.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''Law & Order: SVU'' | | rowspan="2" | ''{{wp|Law & Order: Special Victims Unit|Law & Order: SVU}}'' | ||
| ''Uncivilized'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | A victim was last seen on his way to a store to buy Pokémon cards. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''Home Invasions'' | | ''Home Invasions'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | The father of the victim's boyfriend stated that his son still has his Pokémon cards. | | style="text-align:left;" | The father of the victim's boyfriend stated that his son still has his Pokémon cards. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 454: | Line 458: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pokémon has been mentioned multiple times in the series. | | style="text-align:left;" | Pokémon has been mentioned multiple times in the series. | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|''{{wp|The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It}}'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pokémon bed sheets can be seen on multiple occasions. | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits