1,974
edits
m (r2.7.3) (Robot: Adding ja:チカクノタウン, zh:鄰近鎮) |
HoopsterJohn (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Stonesthrow Town | | Stonesthrow Town | ||
| From the idiom ''a stone's throw'' ("very close"). | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Pueblo Tiropiedra | |||
| From the idiom ''a stone's throw'' ("very close"). | | From the idiom ''a stone's throw'' ("very close"). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" |
edits