22,161
edits
m (Undo revision 1892311 by GoldTheGallant (talk) so Johto does NOT have a Cycling Road...) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| [[Village of Dragons]] | | [[Village of Dragons]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | The Village of Dragons is the [[hometown]] of {{an|Iris}}. It is a place where people raise and admire {{type|Dragon}} Pokémon. Iris obtained her {{TP|Iris|Axew}} there from the [[Elder]]. | | style="text-align:left;" | The Village of Dragons is the [[hometown]] of {{an|Iris}}. It is a place where people raise and admire {{type|Dragon}} Pokémon. Iris obtained her {{TP|Iris|Axew}} there from the [[Elder]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:White Ruins.png|150px]] | |||
| [[White Ruins]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ancient ruins located near the [[Dragonspiral Tower]], above [[Icirrus City]]. It is here that the {{DL|Dragon Stones|Light Stone}} was located. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[File:Windy Station.png|150px]] | | [[File:Windy Station.png|150px]] |