115
edits
m (Fixed spelling of the Arthur one and added the Jigsaw Jones one.) |
|||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|[[File:PandorasBox.png|200px]] | |[[File:PandorasBox.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | ''{{wp|MAD (TV series)|MAD}}'' | ||
| ''2012 | | ''2012 Dalmatians / Grey's in Anime'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | In the "{{wp|Grey's Anatomy|Grey's}} In Anime" skit, {{wp|Derek Shepherd|Derek Shepherd}} (who wears a hat similar to Ash's) throws a [[Poké Ball]]-esque object, and a Pikachu lookalike, known as "Checkaflu", shocks the patient as the doctor says "clear!" | | style="text-align:left;" | In the "{{wp|Grey's Anatomy|Grey's}} In Anime" skit, {{wp|Derek Shepherd|Derek Shepherd}} (who wears a hat similar to Ash's) throws a [[Poké Ball]]-esque object, and a Pikachu lookalike, known as "Checkaflu", shocks the patient as the doctor says "clear!" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| ''Pokémonsters, Inc.'' | | ''Pokémonsters, Inc.'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | This skit was a crossover between Pokémon and Monsters, Inc. In this skit, Ash Ketchum ends up in the world of Monsters, Inc. and goes crazy, attempting to catch all of the monsters. His [[Ash's Pignite|Pignite]] and [[Ash's Krookodile|Krookodile]] are featured as well (but have different body styles/colors) throughout the skit, along with his [[Ash's Pikachu|Pikachu]] who appeared briefly at the end. | | style="text-align:left;" | This skit was a crossover between Pokémon and Monsters, Inc. In this skit, Ash Ketchum ends up in the world of Monsters, Inc. and goes crazy, attempting to catch all of the monsters. His [[Ash's Pignite|Pignite]] and [[Ash's Krookodile|Krookodile]] are featured as well (but have different body styles/colors) throughout the skit, along with his [[Ash's Pikachu|Pikachu]] who appeared briefly at the end. | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''Les the Miz / The Lex Factor''' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | This episode featured a skit parodying {{wp| The More You Know}} titled "The Less You Know". In this skit, the announcer claimed that Poké Balls were able to hold Pokémon because they're airtight, with a [[Trainer]] resembling [[Misty]] expressing disgust at the stench left behind after sending out her [[Squirtle]]. | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits