1,748
edits
m (→Starter sets: Spelling correction) |
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Next Quest logo.png|thumb|right|200px|Logo]] | [[File:Next Quest logo.png|thumb|right|200px|Logo]] | ||
[[File:NextQuestSymbol.png|thumb|Set symbol]] | |||
'''Next Quest''' is the launch set of the [[Pokémon Trading Figure Game]] and the only full set for that game to be released. | '''Next Quest''' is the launch set of the [[Pokémon Trading Figure Game]] and the only full set for that game to be released. | ||
==Starter sets== | ==Starter sets== | ||
[[File: | [[File:TFG Flamethrower US.png|thumb|The Flamethrower 1-Player Starter Set]] | ||
Next Quest has | Next Quest has two one-player starter sets, {{TFG|Flamethrower}} and {{TFG|Riptide}}. They include three {{TFG|Pokémon figure}}s with bases, one {{TFG|Trainer figure}} with base, a two-sided playmat with a green 6-on-6 arena on one side and an orange 3-on-3 quick start arena on the other, a two-sided collector's sheet with a how-to-play guide on one side and a figure checklist on the other, a rulebook, and three {{TFG|Trainer card}}s. | ||
There is also a two-player starter set called {{TFG|Battle Starter}}, which is a combination of the Flamethrower and Riptide sets with an additional {{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Judge|1}} figure. | There is also a two-player starter set called {{TFG|Battle Starter}}, which is a combination of the Flamethrower and Riptide sets with an additional {{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Judge|1}} figure. | ||
==Booster packs== | ==Booster packs== | ||
[[File:TFGNextQuestBoosters.png|thumb| | [[File:TFGNextQuestBoosters.png|thumb|left|Australian booster packs]] | ||
Next Quest is the only TFG expansion to have {{TFG|booster pack}}s due to the ultimate cancellation of the TFG. | |||
In the United States, three varieties of booster pack were sold. The 1-Figure Booster Pack contained a single visible Pokémon figure. | |||
The 2-Figure Booster Pack contained one visible Pokémon figure, one secret figure and one {{TFG|Trainer card}}. The 3-Figure Booster Pack contained one visible Pokémon figure, one secret figure, one ''Diamond & Pearl'' promo figure ({{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Turtwig|1}}, {{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Chimchar|2}}, or {{TFG ID|Black Star Promo|Piplup|3}}) and one Trainer card. | |||
In Australia and Europe, there were four packaging designs, featuring {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Pikachu|18}}, {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}}, {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}}, and {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}}. Each pack contains two random Pokémon figures without bases. | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Figure list== | ==Figure list== | ||
{| | The same figures were released in the United States and internationally, but they were numbered differently. Also, [[pearl figure]]s were not released in the United States, with some figures that were released as pearl figures internationally instead released as [[crystal figure]]s in the United States. | ||
===International=== | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{Water color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{Water color}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{Water color light}}" | No. | ||
! style="background: #{{Water color light}}" | Figure Name | |||
! style="background: #{{Water color light}}" | Rarity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 1 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 2 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 3 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 4 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 5 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 6 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 7 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Abra|7}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 8 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Dratini|9}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 11 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 12 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 13 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 14 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Skarmory|14}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 15 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Corsola|15}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 16 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Golem|16}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 17 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mudkip|17}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 18 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Pikachu|18}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 19 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Raichu|19}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 20 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scyther|20}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 21 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Torchic|21}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 22 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Treecko|22}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 23 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Voltorb|23}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 24 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weezing|24}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 25 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Zangoose|25}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 26 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Beedrill|26}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 27 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Doduo|27}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 28 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ekans|28}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 29 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Machop|29}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 30 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mareep|30}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 31 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Marill|31}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 32 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Nidoran♂|32}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 33 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Sentret|33}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 34 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Shroomish|34}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 35 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Spearow|35}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 36 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Tauros|36}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 37 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Teddiursa|37}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 38 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weedle|38}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 39 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brock|39}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 40 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Misty|40}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Red|42}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 41 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brendan|41}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 42 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Red|42}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Crystal figures=== | ====Crystal figures==== | ||
[[Crystal figure]]s are a special variation | [[Crystal figure]]s are a special variation of normal figures that are translucent white instead of being colored normally. | ||
{| | {| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{Crystal color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}" | No. | ||
! style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}" | Figure Name | |||
! style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}" | Rarity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 1 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 2 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 3 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 4 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} || {{rar|SuperRare}} | | style="background: #fff" | 5 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 6 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Pearl figures=== | ====Pearl figures==== | ||
[[Pearl figure]]s are a special variation | [[Pearl figure]]s are a special variation of normal figures that are pearl white instead of being colored normally. | ||
{| {{ | {| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{Pearl color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pearl color}}" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
!No. | ! style="background: #{{Pearl color light}}" | No. | ||
!Figure Name | ! style="background: #{{Pearl color light}}" | Figure Name | ||
!Rarity | ! style="background: #{{Pearl color light}}" | Rarity | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 7 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Abra|7}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 8 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 9 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Dratini|9}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 10 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 11 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 13 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 14 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Skarmory|14}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 39 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brock|39}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 40 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Misty|40}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|} | |||
===United States=== | |||
[[File:TFG Next Quest checklist.png|thumb|250px|Figure checklist (United States order)]] | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{Dragon color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{Dragon color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{Dragon color light}}; color: #fff" | No. | |||
! style="background: #{{Dragon color light}}; color: #fff" | Figure Name | |||
! style="background: #{{Dragon color light}}; color: #fff" | Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 1 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Abra|7}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 2 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 3 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Beedrill|26}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 4 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 5 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Corsola|15}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 6 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Doduo|27}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 7 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Dratini|9}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 8 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 9 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ekans|28}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 10 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 11 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Golem|16}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 13 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 14 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 15 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 16 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Machop|29}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 17 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mareep|30}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 18 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Marill|31}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 19 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 20 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Mudkip|17}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 21 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 22 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Nidoran♂|32}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 23 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Pikachu|18}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 24 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Raichu|19}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #fff" | 25 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Misty|40}} || {{rar|Rare}} | | style="background: #fff" | 26 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scyther|20}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 27 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Sentret|33}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 28 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Shroomish|34}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 29 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Skarmory|14}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 30 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Spearow|35}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 31 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Tauros|36}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 32 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Teddiursa|37}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 33 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Torchic|21}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 34 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Treecko|22}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 35 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Voltorb|23}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 36 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weedle|38}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 37 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Weezing|24}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 38 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Zangoose|25}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 39 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brendan|41}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 40 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Brock|39}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 41 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Misty|40}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 42 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Red|42}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Crystal figures==== | ||
[[Crystal figure]]s are a special variation of normal figures that are translucent white instead of being colored normally. | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{Crystal color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}" | No. | |||
! style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}" | Figure Name | |||
! style="background: #{{Crystal color light}}" | Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 2 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Absol|8}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 4 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Charizard|1}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 8 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Eevee|10}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 10 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Feraligatr|2}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Groudon|3}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 13 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Ho-Oh|4}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 14 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Kyogre|5}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 15 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Lugia|6}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|SuperRare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 19 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Meowth|11}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff" | 21 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Murkrow|12}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 25 | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Salamence|13}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trainer card list== | ==Trainer card list== | ||
{| {{ | {| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{Normal color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{Normal color}}" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! style="background: #{{Normal color light}}" | No. | |||
!Card Name | ! style="background: #{{Normal color light}}" | Card Name | ||
!Rarity | ! style="background: #{{Normal color light}}" | Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Full Heal|1}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 1 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Full Heal|1}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Long Throw|2}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 2 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Long Throw|2}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Max Revive|3}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 3 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Max Revive|3}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scoop Up|4}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 4 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Scoop Up|4}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Swap Spots|5}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 5 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Swap Spots|5}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Switch|6}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 6 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|Switch|6}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Accuracy|7}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff" | 7 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Accuracy|7}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Attack |8}} || {{rar|Common}} | | style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 8 | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{TFG ID|Next Quest|X Attack |8}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{rar|Common}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[http://wayback.archive.org/web/20090118053209/http://www.go-pokemon.com/tfg/figures/nextquest/figures/ Entry on the official Trading Figure Game website] (archive) | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 192: | Line 563: | ||
[[de:Next Quest (SFS)]] | [[de:Next Quest (SFS)]] | ||
[[fr:Premier Défi (JFC)]] | [[fr:Premier Défi (JFC)]] | ||
[[zh:下个探险(TFG)]] |
edits