53,607
edits
No edit summary |
(YAY) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==List of seasons== | ==List of seasons== | ||
==={{ | {| align="center" style="background: #1d2c5e; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #ffcb05" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#3467af; {{roundytl|5px}};" | {{color|1d2c5e|Logo}} | |||
! style="background:#3467af" | {{color|1d2c5e|Season}} | |||
! style="background:#3467af" | {{color|1d2c5e|Opening theme}} | |||
! style="background:#3467af" | {{color|1d2c5e|Debut episode}} | |||
! style="background:#3467af; {{roundytr|5px}};" | {{color|1d2c5e|Final episode}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season1 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Indigo League|Indigo League}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Pokémon Theme}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP001}}<br>''Pokémon - I Choose You!'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP083}}<br>''Poké Ball Peril'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season2 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Adventures in the Orange Islands|Adventures in the Orange Islands}} | |||
| ''{{OBPc|Pokémon World|song|000}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP084}}<br>''The Lost Lapras'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP116}}<br>''The Rivalry Revival'' | |||
= | |- align="center" style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Season3 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: The Johto Journeys|The Johto Journeys}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Pokémon Johto}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP117}}<br>''Don't Touch That 'dile'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP157}}<br>''The Fortune Hunters'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season4 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Johto League Champions|Johto League Champions}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Born to Be a Winner}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP158}}<br>''A Goldenrod Opportunity'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP209}}<br>''Machoke, Machoke Man!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season5 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Master Quest|Master Quest}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Believe in Me}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP210}}<br>''Around the Whirlpool'' | |||
| {{color2|000|EP274}}<br>''Hoenn Alone!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season6 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Advanced|Advanced}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|I Wanna Be a Hero}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG001}}<br>''Get the Show on the Road'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG040}}<br>''Watt's with Wattson'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season7 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Advanced Challenge|Advanced Challenge}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|This Dream}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG041}}<br>''What You Seed is What You Get'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG092}}<br>''Judgment Day!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season8 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Advanced Battle|Advanced Battle}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Unbeatable}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG093}}<br>''Clamperl of Wisdom!'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG145}}<br>''Pasta La Vista!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Battle Frontier logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Battle Frontier|Battle Frontier}} | |||
| ''{{OBPc|Battle Frontier|dub|000}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG146}}<br>''Fear Factor Phony'' | |||
| {{color2|000|AG192}}<br>''Home is Where the Start Is!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season10 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl|Diamond and Pearl}} | |||
| ''{{OBPc|Diamond and Pearl|song|000}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|DP001}}<br>''Following a Maiden's Voyage!'' | |||
| {{color2|000|DP052}}<br>''Smells Like Team Spirit!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Battle Dimension logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Battle Dimension|Diamond & Pearl: Battle Dimension}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|We Will Be Heroes}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|DP053}}<br>''Tears For Fears!'' | |||
| {{color2|000|DP104}}<br>''Sleepless in Pre-Battle!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Galactic Battles Logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles|Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Battle Cry - (Stand Up!)}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|DP105}}<br>''Get Your Rotom Running!'' | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|DP157}}<br>''Gotta Get A Gible!'' | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season 13 Logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors|Diamond & Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|We Will Carry On!}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|DP158}}<br>''Regaining the Home Advantage!'' | |||
| align="center" |{{color2|000|DP191}}<br>''Memories are Made of Bliss! | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season 14 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Black & White}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Black and White (song)|Black and White}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|BW001}}<br>''In the Shadow of Zekrom!'' | |||
| align="center" |{{color2|000|BW048}}<br>''Battle for the Underground!'' | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Season 15 logo.png|200px]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies}} | |||
| ''{{color2|000|Rival Destinies (song)|Rival Destinies}}'' | |||
| {{color2|000|BW049}}<br>''Enter Elesa, Electrifying Gym Leader!'' | |||
| align="center" | TBA | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="background:#3467af; {{roundybottom|5px}};" | | |||
|} | |||
{{Project Anime notice|no}} | {{Project Anime notice|no}} |