19,358
edits
m (Edit#2) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
====BW2==== | ====BW2==== | ||
{|{{bluetable|background: white}} | {|{{bluetable|background: white}} | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
Line 515: | Line 514: | ||
||From {{wp|arcus cloud}}. Folding fans are arc-shaped, right? | ||From {{wp|arcus cloud}}. Folding fans are arc-shaped, right? | ||
|[[Aspertia City]] | |[[Aspertia City]] | ||
|It | |It sounds somewhat close to my guess. It's pretty good considering it is newly discovered cloud formation. | ||
|-align=center | |||
|Tachiwaki City | |||
|Radiata City{{tt|*|I'm recycling this name}} | |||
|From {{wp|Cirrus radiatus}}. Tatewaku patterns has the shape of alternating, parallel waves (which is close enough). | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,108: | Line 1,113: | ||
|{{tt|檜扇市|Kuàishàn Shì}} | |{{tt|檜扇市|Kuàishàn Shì}} | ||
||From 檜扇 ''hiougi''. | ||From 檜扇 ''hiougi''. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
|Tachiwaki City | |||
|{{tt|立涌市|Lìyǒng Shì}} | |||
|From 立涌 ''tatewaku/tachiwaki'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,327: | Line 1,338: | ||
|Fan | |Fan | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
|Tachiwaki | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |