46
edits
Triltaison (talk | contribs) |
Triltaison (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! DVD cover artwork | ! DVD cover artwork | ||
! Episodes included | ! Episodes included | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| I Choose You! Pikachu! | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0003D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-03DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-0001D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-01DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]''<br>''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]''<br>''[[EP003|Ash Catches a Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| The Mystery of Mount Moon | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0002D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-02DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-0002D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-02DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP004|Challenge of the Samurai ]]''<br>''[[EP005|Showdown in Pewter City]]''<br>''[[EP003|Clefairy and the Moon Stone]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| Poké-Friends | | Poké-Friends | ||
| {{tt|PIKA-0003D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-03DVD|DVD}} | | {{tt|PIKA-0003D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-03DVD|DVD}} | ||
| [[File:The Sisters of Cerulean City VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0003D]] | | [[File:The Sisters of Cerulean City VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0003D]] | ||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA- | | [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-03DVD]] | ||
| ''[[EP007|The Water Flowers of Cerulean City]]''<br>''[[EP008|The Path to the Pokémon League]]''<br>''[[EP009|The School of Hard Knocks]]'' | | ''[[EP007|The Water Flowers of Cerulean City]]''<br>''[[EP008|The Path to the Pokémon League]]''<br>''[[EP009|The School of Hard Knocks]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
Line 113: | Line 125: | ||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-19DVD]] | | [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-19DVD]] | ||
| ''[[EP052|Princess vs. Princess]]''<br>''[[EP053|The Purr-fect Hero]]''<br>''[[EP061|The Misty Mermaid]]'' | | ''[[EP052|Princess vs. Princess]]''<br>''[[EP053|The Purr-fect Hero]]''<br>''[[EP061|The Misty Mermaid]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| The Final Badge | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0020D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-20DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-0020D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-20DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP062|Clefairy Tales]]''<br>''[[EP063|The Battle of the Badge]]''<br>''[[EP064|It's Mr. Mime Time]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| The Po-ké Corral! | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0021D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-21DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-0021D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-21DVD]] | |||
| ''[[Holiday_Hi-Jynx|Holiday Hi-Jynx]]''<br>''[[Snow_Way_Out!|Snow Way Out!]]''<br>''[[EP065|Showdown at the Po-ké Corral]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| Hang Ten, Pikachu | | Hang Ten, Pikachu | ||
Line 123: | Line 147: | ||
| {{tt|PIKA-0023D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-23DVD|DVD}} | | {{tt|PIKA-0023D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-23DVD|DVD}} | ||
| [[File:Show Time VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0023D]] | | [[File:Show Time VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0023D]] | ||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA- | | [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-23DVD]] | ||
| ''[[EP069|Lights, Camera, Quack-tion!]]''<br>''[[EP070|Go West, Young Meowth]]''<br>''[[EP071|To Master the Onixpected]]'' | | ''[[EP069|Lights, Camera, Quack-tion!]]''<br>''[[EP070|Go West, Young Meowth]]''<br>''[[EP071|To Master the Onixpected]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| Into the Arena | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0024D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-24DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-0024D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-24DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP072|The Ancient Puzzle of Pokémopolis]]''<br>''[[EP073|Bad to the Bone]]''<br>''[[EP074|All Fired Up!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| ROUND ONE! | | ROUND ONE! | ||
Line 131: | Line 161: | ||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|Unknown]] | | [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|Unknown]] | ||
| ''[[EP075|Round One - Begin!]]''<br>''[[EP076|Fire and Ice]]''<br>''[[EP077|The Fourth Round Rumble]]'' | | ''[[EP075|Round One - Begin!]]''<br>''[[EP076|Fire and Ice]]''<br>''[[EP077|The Fourth Round Rumble]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| Friends & Rivals | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0026D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-26DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-0026D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-26DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP078|A Friend In Deed]]''<br>''[[EP079|Friend and Foe Alike]]''<br>''[[EP080|Friends to the End]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Boxed sets== | ==Boxed sets== |
edits