12,712
edits
(→Available Pokémon: Keep it in order, please.) |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|556|Maractus (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Maractus|000}} | ||
| | | By the shoreline | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Reunite the Maractus trio. | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|594|Alomomola (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Alomomola|000}} | ||
| | | In the ocean | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Bring Patrat their missing ball to befriend them. | | Bring Patrat their missing ball to befriend them. | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|592F|Frillish (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Frillish|000}} | ||
| In the ocean | | ♀ - Along the shoreline<br/>♂ - In the ocean | ||
| Chase | | ♀ - Chase<br/>♂ - Hide and Seek | ||
| | | Beat the female Frillish at a Skill Game to make the male Frillish appear. | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Avoid his attacks and reach the treasure chest | | Avoid his attacks and reach the treasure chest | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|529|Drilbur (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Drilbur|000}} | ||
| | | In the tunnel leading to the Poster Portal | ||
| | | Battle | ||
| | | Distract him with a Plush to keep him from burrowing | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|548|Petilil (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Petilil|000}} | ||
| | | On a cliff overlooking the ocean | ||
| Chase | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|052|Meowth (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Meowth|000}} | ||
| | | In the square | ||
| | | none | ||
| | | Purchase a gem | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|200|Misdreavus (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Misdreavus|000}} | ||
| In | | In her shop | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Bring her a Rotor Motor to befriend | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|518|Musharna (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Musharna|000}} | ||
| | | On top of a building | ||
| None | | None | ||
| | | Speak to her to befriend | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| Take a picture of Pelipper flying and show it to him to befriend. | | Take a picture of Pelipper flying and show it to him to befriend. | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|522|Blitzle (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Blitzle|000}} | ||
| | | In the square{{tt|*|Befriend Pansage, Pansear, and Panpour}} | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | Will train the player's Dash | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| Automatically befriends the player | | Automatically befriends the player | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|531|Audino (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Audino|000}} | ||
| In the square | | In the square | ||
| | | None | ||
| Will train | | Train with her to befriend. Will train HP | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| Help her catch Trubbish to befriend. | | Help her catch Trubbish to befriend. | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|026|Raichu (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Raichu|000}} | ||
| In the square | | In the square | ||
| | | Battle{{tt|*|Optional}} | ||
| | | Will train Pikachu | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
| {{ms|573|Cinccino (Pokémon)}} | | {{ms|573|Cinccino (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Cinccino|000}} | | {{pcolor|Cinccino|000}} | ||
| | | On top of a roof{{tt|*|Rescue from Wish Park}} | ||
| Chase | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|496|Servine (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Servine|000}} | ||
| In the square | | In the square{{tt|*|Clear the Arbor Area}} | ||
| Battle | |||
| Will train | | Will train Snivy | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| Automatically befriends the player{{tt|*|Rescue Pansear and Panpour from the Wish Park}} | | Automatically befriends the player{{tt|*|Rescue Pansear and Panpour from the Wish Park}} | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|499|Pignite (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Pignite|000}} | ||
| In the square{{tt|*|Clear the Arbor Area}} | | In the square{{tt|*|Clear the Arbor Area}} | ||
| Battle | | Battle | ||
| Will train | | Will train Tepig | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Automatically befriends the player{{tt|*|Rescue Pansear and Panpour from the Wish Park}} | | Automatically befriends the player{{tt|*|Rescue Pansear and Panpour from the Wish Park}} | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|502|Dewott (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Dewott|000}} | ||
| In the square{{tt|*| | | In the square{{tt|*|Befriend Pansage, Pansear, and Panpour}} | ||
| Battle | | Battle | ||
| Will train | | Will train Oshawott | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| Automatically befriends the player{{tt|*|Rescue Pansear and Panpour from the Wish Park}} | | Automatically befriends the player{{tt|*|Rescue Pansear and Panpour from the Wish Park}} | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|509|Purrloin (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Purrloin|000}} | ||
| In the square{{tt|*| | | In the square{{tt|*|Buy Meowth's Cool Jewel}} | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | Be mugged by Purrloin to chase. | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|568|Trubbish (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Trubbish|000}} | ||
| | | Back alley | ||
| Chase | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| Give it a rotten berry | | Give it a rotten berry | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|341|Corphish (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Corphish|000}} | ||
| | | Near the canal | ||
| | | Battle | ||
| | | | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|587|Emolga (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Emolga|000}} | ||
| | | In a hidden cavern | ||
| | | Hide and seek | ||
| | | | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|120|Staryu (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Staryu|000}} | ||
| In | | In the ocean{{tt|*|Beat the game}} | ||
| | | Chase | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|321|Wailord (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Wailord|000}} | ||
| In the ocean{{tt|*|Beat the game}} | | In the ocean{{tt|*|Beat the game}} | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Give 50 Golden Honey to befriend | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | ||
| {{ms|519|Pidove (Pokémon)}} | | {{ms|519|Pidove (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Pidove|000}} | | {{pcolor|Pidove|000}} | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| Carry it to the fountain to challenge Pidove. | | Carry it to the fountain to challenge Pidove. | ||
| {{ms| | | {{ms|641|Tornadus (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{pcolor| | | {{pcolor|Tornadus|000}} | ||
| | | At his shrine | ||
| None | | None | ||
| | | Examine the shrine to make him appear{{tt|*|Speak to Reuniclus post-game}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{Grass color}}" | |||
| {{ms|520|Tranquill (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Tranquill|000}} | |||
| Flying around the square | |||
| Chase | |||
| | |||
| colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |- |
edits