95
edits
(Replacing page with 'PUT A SOCK IN IT') |
(Undo revision 160483 by Put a sock in it (Talk)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Fiery Field''' is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon. It is home to {{p|Entei}} and contains 30 floors. HM {{m|Surf}} is required to enter and the game will be saved compulsarily before entering. | |||
Fiery Field is the first dungeon in the quest for the Mirage Pokémon. The morning after HM Surf is obtained from [[Solar Cave]], {{p|Spinda}} will appear in [[Pokémon Square]] and hand over the Transparent Feather. After travelling through the [[Great Canyon]], {{p|Xatu}} will grant access to this dungeon. Once Entei is defeated, it will dye the feather red to allow access to the [[Lightning Field]]. | |||
{{i|Fire Stone}}s can be found on the ground on 29F. | |||
Entei can not be recruited the first time this dungeon is completed. | |||
=Wild Pokémon= | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Level | |||
! Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:037MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}} | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 12.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:322MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Numel}} | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 8.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:217MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ursaring}} | |||
| 1-5 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:218MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} | |||
| 1-5 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 11.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:126MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magmar}} | |||
| 4-7 | |||
| 33 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:004MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Charmander}} | |||
| 5-8 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 11.7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:240MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magby}} | |||
| 6-9 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 9.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:324MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
| 9-14 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 8.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:078MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Rapidash}} | |||
| 10-16 | |||
| 30 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:136MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Flareon}} | |||
| 10-16 | |||
| 22 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:132MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| 10-20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 6.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:323MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Camerupt}} | |||
| 15-21 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:156MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Quilava}} | |||
| 15-24 | |||
| 25 | |||
| -19% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:067MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Machoke}} | |||
| 17-25 | |||
| 24 | |||
| -19% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:219MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magcargo}} | |||
| 17-25 | |||
| 30 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:256MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Combusken}} | |||
| 22-29 | |||
| 26 | |||
| -19% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:005MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Charmeleon}} | |||
| 26-29 | |||
| 30 | |||
| -19% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:244MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 0.1% | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | |||
[[Category:Plains]] | |||
[[de:Feuerfeld]] |
edits