12,712
edits
(→{{g|Rumble Blast}}: Might as well have this.) |
|||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
==={{g|Rumble Blast}}=== | ==={{g|Rumble Blast}}=== | ||
====Single Traits==== | |||
{| align="center" class="roundy" style="background: #{{unknown color}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color dark}};" | {| align="center" class="roundy" style="background: #{{unknown color}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color dark}};" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" |Dragon Boost | | align="center" |Dragon Boost | ||
| align="left" | Dragon-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | | align="left" | Dragon-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Effective | |||
| align="left" | Avoids supereffective moves. They do more damage when used. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Electric Boost | | align="center" |Electric Boost | ||
| align="left" | Electric-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | | align="left" | Electric-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | Feisty | | align="center" | Feisty | ||
Line 315: | Line 313: | ||
| align="center"| Water Boost | | align="center"| Water Boost | ||
| align="left" | Water-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | | align="left" | Water-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Multi Traits==== | |||
These traits place multiple traits onto a single Pokémon. However, for all of them, excluding Epic, the traits seem to be completely random. | |||
{| align="center" class="roundy" style="background: #{{unknown color}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color dark}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{unknown color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{unknown color}};" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Amazing | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Awesome | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Epic | |||
| align="left" | Combines the powers of many Special Traits. {{tt|Only one exists!|You can only have one Pokémon with the Epic Trait at a time.}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Excellent | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Fabulous | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Fantastic | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Marvelous | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Splendid | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Stupendous | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Super | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Ultra | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits