53
edits
m (→Pokémon Rumble Blast: Shedinja) |
|||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" |Epic | | align="center" |Epic | ||
| align="left" | Combines the powers of many Special Traits. {{tt|Only one exists!|You can only have one Pokémon with the Epic Trait at a time.}} | | align="left" | Combines the powers of many Special Traits. {{tt|Only one exists!|You can only have one Pokémon with the Epic Trait at a time.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | Effective | | align="center" | Effective | ||
Line 164: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" | Feisty | | align="center" | Feisty | ||
| align="left" | Sweep foes to a farther distance. | | align="left" | Sweep foes to a farther distance. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Fighting Boost | |||
| align="left" | Fighting-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | Fire Boost | | align="center" | Fire Boost | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| align="center"| Steady | | align="center"| Steady | ||
| align="left" | It is not affected by any Status Changes. | | align="left" | It is not affected by any Status Changes. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center"| Steely | |||
| align="left" | Inflicts more damage when it has a status problem. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"| Steel Boost | | align="center"| Steel Boost | ||
| align="left"| Steel-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | | align="left"| Steel-type moves: damage dealt goes up, taken goes down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"| Superstar | | align="center"| Superstar |
edits