7,394
edits
mNo edit summary |
Vuvuzela2010 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs=images}} | |||
{{AnimeLocationInfobox | {{AnimeLocationInfobox | ||
|name=Izabe Island | |name=Izabe Island | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
The island was the location of a number of important events such as {{an|May}} winning her fourth ribbon in her first contest against [[Harley]], the [[evolution]] of [[Brock's Ludicolo|Brock's Lombre]], the capture of [[Ash's Glalie|Ash's Snorunt]] and [[Max]] meeting a {{p|Ralts}} that he promised to start his journey with. | The island was the location of a number of important events such as {{an|May}} winning her fourth ribbon in her first contest against [[Harley]], the [[evolution]] of [[Brock's Ludicolo|Brock's Lombre]], the capture of [[Ash's Glalie|Ash's Snorunt]] and [[Max]] meeting a {{p|Ralts}} that he promised to start his journey with. | ||
==Pokémon seen on Izabe Island== | |||
{| align="center" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Cacturne|Harley Cacturne.png|Grass|Dark|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Surskit|Surskit anime.png|Bug|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Tentacruel|None<!--Izabe Island Tentacruel-->.png|Water|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Azurill|None<!--Izabe Island Azurill-->.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Camerupt|None<!--Izabe Island Camerupt-->.png|Fire|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Claydol|AG104.png|Ground|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Mawile|AG105.png|Steel|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Psyduck|None<!--Izabe Island Psyduck-->.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Trapinch|AG106.png|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Vibrava|None<!--Izabe Island Vibrava-->.png|Ground|Dragon|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Meganium|Elisa Meganium.png|Grass|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Nidoran♀|None<!--Izabe Island Nidoran f-->.png|Poison|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Nidoran♂|None<!--Izabe Island Nidoran m-->.png|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Rhyhorn|None<!--Izabe Island Rhyhorn-->.png|Ground|Rock|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Rhydon|None<!--Izabe Island Rhydon-->.png|Ground|Rock|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Tauros|None<!--Izabe Island Tauros-->.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Girafarig|None<!--Izabe Island Girafarig-->.png|Normal|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Phanpy|None<!--Izabe Island Phanpy-->.png|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Donphan|None<!--Izabe Island Donphan-->.png|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Zigzagoon|None<!--Izabe Island Zigzagoon-->.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Poochyena|None<!--Izabe Island Poochyena-->.png|Dark|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Absol|AG107.png|Dark|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Heracross|Gordon Heracross.png|Bug|Fighting|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Snorunt|Ash Snorunt.png|Ice|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Ralts|Max Ralts.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Kirlia|None<!--Izabe Island Kirlia-->.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Izabe Island|Gardevoir|None<!--Izabe Island Gardevoir-->.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Hoennanime|left}}<br> | {{Hoennanime|left}}<br> |
edits