1,551
edits
Solar Dragon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Solar Dragon (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== Pokémon Black Party == | == Pokémon Black Party == | ||
I use several Pokémon in my party, rotating them around often. This is in order of most used. | I use several Pokémon in my party, rotating them around often. This is in order of most used. | ||
{| align="center" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Venusaur | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|ndex=003 | |||
|level=90 | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Petal Dance|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Frenzy Plant|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Special}} | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=006 | |||
|level=87 | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Blast Burn|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Heat Wave|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dragon Claw|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=009 | |||
|level=90 | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Ice Beam|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Hydro Cannon|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Scald|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special}} | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Fearow | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=022 | |||
|level=90 | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Drill Peck|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Drill Run|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fly|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|level=92 | |||
|ability=Immunity | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Heavy Slam|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Giga Impact|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Dragonite | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=149 | |||
|level=92 | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Dragon Rush|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Hurricane|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Draco Meteor|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Outrage|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon | |||
|pokemon=Feraligatr | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=160 | |||
|level=87 | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Hydro Cannon|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Surf|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=400px cellspacing="0;" align="center" | {|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=400px cellspacing="0;" align="center" | ||
|- | |- |
edits