14
edits
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
|}<br clear="left"> | |||
===Game Boy Advance Games=== | |||
These Pokémon games are well known for the huge improvment in graphics from the first two Game Boys. | |||
{{consolegames}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 2002 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | |||
| Pinball | |||
| 2003 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Emerald}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team]] | |||
| Dungeon crawler | |||
| 2005 | |||
|}<br clear="left"> | |}<br clear="left"> | ||
edits