296
edits
(Switched the places of other hardware and pokémon games and deleted the third = signs which Pokémon specials is between to make it be like all the other home console pages) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Pokémon games== | ==Pokémon games== | ||
===Nintendo 64 games=== | |||
There are seven Pokémon games for the Nintendo 64. In order of first release anywhere in the world, they are: | There are seven Pokémon games for the Nintendo 64. In order of first release anywhere in the world, they are: | ||
Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
|}<br clear="left"> | |}<br clear="left"> | ||
===With Transfer Pack and [[Game Boy Tower]]=== | |||
In the [[Pokémon Stadium series]] [[Game Boy]] and [[Game Boy Color]] Pokémon games can be played by the Game Boy Tower. | |||
{{consolegames}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Red and Green|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Blue| (Japanese)}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Red and Blue|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| {{tt|1998|Based on the North American release date, as the games were released under different names in Japan}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Yellow}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{ga|Pokémon Trading Card Game}} | |||
| Card game | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[Pokémon Pinball]] | |||
| Pinball | |||
| 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Gold and Silver|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[Pokémon Puzzle Challenge]] | |||
| Puzzle | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{game|Crystal}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[Pokémon Card GB2: Here Comes Team GR!]] | |||
| Card game | |||
| 2001 | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |||
==Pokémon specials== | ==Pokémon specials== |
edits