7,394
edits
(→References in TV and movies: I just encounter these randomly, so...) |
Vuvuzela2010 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center"| N/A | | align="center"| N/A | ||
| When Ozzy tries to stop Drix from leaving Frank's body, one of the germs carries a Pikachu, as a joke on allergies. | | When Ozzy tries to stop Drix from leaving Frank's body, one of the germs carries a Pikachu, as a joke on allergies. | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align="center"| ''{{wp|Recess (TV series)|Recess}}'' | |||
| align="center"| ''Ajimbo'' | |||
| The addictive card game featured in the episode, named 'Ajimbo', appears to be a a parody of the {{pkmn|Trading Card Game}}. | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits