11,086
edits
No edit summary |
CoolPikachu! (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| align="center"| N/A | | align="center"| N/A | ||
| Pikachu has made background cameos; the pet tiger has referenced Pikachu when assuming himself to be the mascot character and in one episode the cast travel on a plane based on ANA Flights. In the sixth episode, a framed image of a blue Pikachu can be seen near the beginning of the episode. The image was based on one of {{AP|Pikachu}}'s anime art. In some episodes, various sound effects and background music make a reference to Pokémon. | | Pikachu has made background cameos; the pet tiger has referenced Pikachu when assuming himself to be the mascot character and in one episode the cast travel on a plane based on ANA Flights. In the sixth episode, a framed image of a blue Pikachu can be seen near the beginning of the episode. The image was based on one of {{AP|Pikachu}}'s anime art. In some episodes, various sound effects and background music make a reference to Pokémon. | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align="center"| ''{{wp|Hetalia: Axis Powers}}'' (Dub) | |||
| align="center"| Episode 18 | |||
| During a battle against the Axis Powers, America chooses China to fight. | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits