49
edits
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| Icirrus City | | Icirrus City | ||
| From "ice" and {{wp|cirrus cloud}}, which contains high concentration of ice crystals. | | From "ice" and {{wp|cirrus cloud}}, which contains high concentration of ice crystals. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | |||
| Flocombe | |||
| From ''flocon'', flake, and ''combe'', a type of valley. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits