2,209
edits
(→Names) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| Ingo | | Ingo | ||
| Possibly from "ingoing," as in "in-going line." | | Possibly from "ingoing," as in "in-going line." | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Chammal | | Chammal | ||
|From "cham" first step of the training curriculum ADB Scouts and Guides of France and "mal" (evil) | |From "cham" first step of the training curriculum ADB Scouts and Guides of France and "mal" (evil). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 275: | Line 270: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Andy | | Andy | ||
| | | From ''andare'', to go. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Fero | |||
|From ''ferrocarril'', railway. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|} | |} |
edits