7,394
edits
No edit summary |
Vuvuzela2010 (talk | contribs) (→List of novelty Pokémon: Shikijika & Mebukijika) |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| align="center" width="15%" | {{p|Darmanitan}} | | align="center" width="15%" | {{p|Darmanitan}} | ||
| style="background: #fff" | Darmanitan found in the [[Resort Desert]] have a {{a|Daruma Mode|unique ability}} which enables it to change between two different forms, the Active Mode and the Meditative Mode. Regular Darmanitan do not have this ability however. | | style="background: #fff" | Darmanitan found in the [[Resort Desert]] have a {{a|Daruma Mode|unique ability}} which enables it to change between two different forms, the Active Mode and the Meditative Mode. Regular Darmanitan do not have this ability however. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align="center" width="32px" | 585<br/>586 | |||
| align="center" width="70px" | {{MSP|585|Shikijika}} {{MSP|585S|Shikijika}} {{MSP|585A|Shikijika}} {{MSP|585W|Shikijika}} {{MSP|586|Mebukijika}} {{MSP|586S|Mebukijika}} {{MSP|586A|Mebukijika}} {{MSP|586W|Mebukijika}} | |||
| align="center" width="15%" | {{p|Shikijika}} and {{p|Mebukijika}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | Shikijika and Mebukijika each have four different forms that vary depending on the current in-game season, and their various forms are considered to just showcase the addition of [[seasons]] to the series. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align="center" width="32px" | 587 | | align="center" width="32px" | 587 |
edits