10
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Valley Windworks''' is a power plant that lies east of [[Floaroma Town]]. It harnesses wind energy via giant windmills and converts it into electricity. [[Mars]] of [[Team Galactic]] tries to take over the station, but is chased away by the protagonist of [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]]. On Fridays, the wind blows a single {{p|Drifloon}} to the plant. | '''Valley Windworks''' is a power plant that lies east of [[Floaroma Town]]. It harnesses wind energy via giant windmills and converts it into electricity. [[Mars]] of [[Team Galactic]] tries to take over the station, but is chased away by the protagonist of [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]]. On Fridays, the wind blows a single {{p|Drifloon}} to the plant. | ||
==Pokémon== | |||
{| border=1 width=350px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landdark}};" | |||
! width=20% | Name | |||
! width=18% colspan=2 | Games | |||
! width=25% | Location | |||
! width=27% | Levels | |||
! width=10% | Rate | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | All Times | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/morning}} | |||
! colspan=7 | Morning | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/day}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Day | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Pachirisu}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 2-4 | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Buizel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 2-4 | |||
| align=center | 40% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/afternoon}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Afternoon | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/night}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Night | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/latenight}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Late Night | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="right"> | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
edits