716
edits
(→Format) |
(→Format: re) |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
:Merged cells largely screw up with sortable tables, because the merged cells aren't always next to each other. <span class="sc">[[User:Werdnae|<span style="color:#2D4B98;">Werdnae</span>]]</span> <small>[[User talk:Werdnae|<span style="color:#009000;">(talk)</span>]]</small> 19:12, 9 October 2010 (UTC) | :Merged cells largely screw up with sortable tables, because the merged cells aren't always next to each other. <span class="sc">[[User:Werdnae|<span style="color:#2D4B98;">Werdnae</span>]]</span> <small>[[User talk:Werdnae|<span style="color:#009000;">(talk)</span>]]</small> 19:12, 9 October 2010 (UTC) | ||
::Forgot about that. How about we use the first suggestion, but just use MS instead of the bulky sprites. --[[User:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#444444">'''Snorlax'''</span>]][[User talk:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#C3C3C3">'''Monster'''</span>]] 02:22, 10 October 2010 (UTC) | ::Forgot about that. How about we use the first suggestion, but just use MS instead of the bulky sprites. --[[User:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#444444">'''Snorlax'''</span>]][[User talk:SnorlaxMonster|<span style="color:#C3C3C3">'''Monster'''</span>]] 02:22, 10 October 2010 (UTC) | ||
:::Yeah the normal sprites are far too large. I just forgot to change them when I made my concept (it was late!). Nevertheless...simply removing the rowspan and making the colspans unsortable fixes that issue: | |||
{| class="bluetable c sortable" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | #<br /> | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | {{MSP|000}} | |||
! rowspan="2" | Name<br /> | |||
! 1st | |||
! 2nd | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |||
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Types | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" colspan="5" | '''{{typecolor|Normal}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 400 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{MSP|400|Bibarel}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Bibarel|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{water color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" |{{typecolor|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 648 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{MSP|648S|Meloetta}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Meloetta|1b45c1}}<br /><small>([[Form differences#Meloetta|Step Forme]])</small> | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" |{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | 585 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{MSP|585<!--{{#switch: {{#time: F}}|February|June|October=S|March|July|November=A|April|August|December=W}}-->|Shikijika}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Shikijika|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color}};" |{{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 586 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{MSP|586<!--{{#switch: {{#time: F}}|February|June|October=S|March|July|November=A|April|August|December=W}}-->|Mebukijika}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Mebukijika|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color}};" |{{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" colspan="5" | '''{{typecolor|Poison}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 031 | |||
| {{MSP|031|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoqueen|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| 034 | |||
| {{MSP|034|Nidoking}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoking|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| 041 | |||
| {{MSP|041|Zubat}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Zubat|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color}}" |{{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
| 042 | |||
| {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Golbat|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color}}" |{{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
| 169 | |||
| {{MSP|169|Crobat}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Crobat|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color}}" |{{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
| 453 | |||
| {{MSP|453|Croagunk}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Croagunk|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}}" |{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 454 | |||
| {{MSP|454|Toxicroak}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Toxicroak|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}}" |{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|} | |||
Only issue then is what to put in the MissingNo. link area, and whether to keep the row-spanning type name columns, which only sort for the first type. - [[User:DanPMK|MK]] (<sup>[[User Talk:DanPMK|t]]</sup>/<sub>[[Special:contributions/DanPMK|c]]</sub>) 05:42, 10 October 2010 (UTC) |
edits