9,883
edits
(→In other languages: I remember that Ketsuban's website had Chinese names for her. Does anyone recall them? I'd be grateful.) |
(→In other languages: Luckily, Ketsuban's website was archived. Too bad she didn't have Chinese names for other characters.) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|코코넛 ''Coconut'' | |코코넛 ''Coconut'' | ||
|Same as the Japanese name. | |Same as the Japanese name. | ||
|- | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
|可可娜 ''Kěkěnà'' | |||
|Phonetic transliteration of the Japanese name. | |||
|- | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|椰香 ''Yehoeng'' | |||
|Literally ''coconut aroma''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits