19,673
edits
m (changing from first person to third...) |
m (Hey, look, nonsucky tables) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Apricorn drink taste effects== | ==Apricorn drink taste effects== | ||
{| align="center" class="sortable" style="background: #{{thlon color}} | {| align="center" class="roundy sortable" style="background: #{{thlon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{thlon color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 style=" | ! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Apricorn | ||
! style="background:#{{Power color}}" | Spicy | ! style="background:#{{Power color}}" | Spicy | ||
! style="background:#{{Stamina color}}" | Sour | ! style="background:#{{Stamina color}}" | Sour | ||
! style="background:#{{Technique color}}" | Dry | ! style="background:#{{Technique color}}" | Dry | ||
! style="background:#{{Jump color}}" | Bitter | ! style="background:#{{Jump color}}" | Bitter | ||
! style="background:#{{Speed color}}; | ! style="background:#{{Speed color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Sweet | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="background:#{{red color}}" | {{bag|Red Apricorn}} | | style="background:#{{red color}}" | {{bag|Red Apricorn}} | ||
| style="background:#{{red color}}" | Red Apricorn | | style="background:#{{red color}}" | Red Apricorn | ||
| Strong | |||
| Weak | |||
| | | — | ||
| | | — | ||
| | | — | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | | | style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | {{bag|Ylw Apricorn}} | ||
| style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | | | style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | Ylw Apricorn | ||
| | | — | ||
| Strong | |||
| Weak | |||
| | | — | ||
| | | — | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="background:#{{blue color}}" | | | style="background:#{{blue color}}" | {{bag|Blu Apricorn}} | ||
| style="background:#{{blue color}}" | | | style="background:#{{blue color}}" | Blu Apricorn | ||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Strong | |||
| Weak | |||
| | | — | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="background:#{{green color}}" | | | style="background:#{{green color}}" | {{bag|Grn Apricorn}} | ||
| style="background:#{{green color}}" | | | style="background:#{{green color}}" | Grn Apricorn | ||
| | | — | ||
| | || — | ||
| | | — | ||
| | | Strong | ||
| style="background:# | | Weak | ||
|- align=center style="background:#fff;" | |||
| style="background:#{{sweet color}}" | | | style="background:#{{sweet color}}" | {{bag|Pnk Apricorn}} | ||
| style="background:#{{sweet color}}" | | | style="background:#{{sweet color}}" | Pnk Apricorn | ||
| | | Weak | ||
| | | — | ||
| | | — | ||
| | | — | ||
| style="background:# | | Strong | ||
|- align=center style="background:#fff;" | |||
| style="background:#{{white color}}" | | | style="background:#{{white color}}" | {{bag|Wht Apricorn}} | ||
| style="background:#{{white color}}" | | | style="background:#{{white color}}" | Wht Apricorn | ||
| | | Weak | ||
| | | Weak | ||
| | | Weak | ||
| | | Weak | ||
| style="background:# | | Weak | ||
|- align=center style="background:#fff;" | |||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#000;" | {{bag|Blk Apricorn}} | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#000" | {{color|fff|Blk Apricorn}} | ||
| | | Strong | ||
| | | Strong | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | Strong | ||
| Strong | |||
| Strong | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background: #{{thlon color}}" colspan="2" height="2px" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Taste effects on Pokéathlon Performance== | ==Taste effects on Pokéathlon Performance== | ||
{| align=center | {| align="center" class="roundy" style="background: #{{thlon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{thlon color dark}}" width="300px" cellpadding="2px" | ||
! Taste | ! width="40%" | Taste | ||
! Performance | ! width="60%" | Performance | ||
|- align=center style="background:#{{Power color}}" | |- align=center style="background:#{{Power color}}" | ||
| Spicy | | Spicy | ||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
| Sweet | | Sweet | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background: #{{thlon color}}" colspan="2" height="2px" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits