19,415
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ヤチェのみ ''Yache no Mi'' | |ヤチェのみ ''Yache no Mi'' | ||
| From チェリモヤ ''cherimoya'' | |From チェリモヤ ''{{wp|cherimoya}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Yache Berry | |Yache Berry | ||
|From ''cherimoya'' | |From ''cherimoya'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Nanone | |Baie Nanone | ||
| From | |From ''annone'', {{wp|Annona|soursop}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Kiroyabeere | |Kiroyabeere | ||
| From ''Cherimoya'' | |From ''Cherimoya'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccamoya | |Baccamoya | ||
|From ''cherimoya'' | |From ''cherimoya'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Baya Rimoya | |Baya Rimoya | ||
| From ''chirimoya'' | |From ''chirimoya'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|플카열매 ''Peulka Yeolmae'' | |플카열매 ''Peulka Yeolmae'' | ||
| | |From 커스터드 애플 ''{{wp|custard apple}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
|番荔果 ''Fānlì Guǒ'' | |||
|From 番荔枝 ''fānlìzhī'', custard apple | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|番荔果 ''Fāanlaih Gwó'' | |||
|From 番荔枝 ''fāanlaihjī'', custard apple | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |