27,329
edits
Pokemaster97 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Kenji-girl (talk | contribs) (→Names: Sorry if you were discussing it off site but I think I got it... It matches up with the higakimon pretty well.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|ヒガキシティ ''Higaki City'' | | ヒガキシティ ''Higaki City'' | ||
|From 檜垣文 ''higakimon'', {{wp|Herringbone pattern|herringbone}} pattern based on the cypress fence. | | From 檜垣文 ''higakimon'', {{wp|Herringbone pattern|herringbone}} pattern based on the cypress fence. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| English | |||
| Vertress City | |||
| From {{wp|cirrus vertebratus}}, a cloud that appears like a fish bone. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits