19,292
edits
m (Undo revision 1892872 by HoopsterJohn (talk) Don't add it if you don't have the name...) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Vertress City | | Vertress City | ||
| From ''{{wp|cirrus vertebratus}}'', a cloud that appears like a fish skeleton.. | | From ''{{wp|cirrus vertebratus}}'', a cloud that appears like a fish skeleton. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 마고자시티 ''Magoja City'' | |||
| Possibly from 마고자 ''{{wp|magoja}}''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) |