31
edits
Player3.25 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MegaTroopX (talk | contribs) (Added Pokemon that can't be tournament legal currently.) |
||
Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
* While single encounters for wild {{p|Zangoose}}{{sup/6|X}} and {{p|Seviper}}{{sup/6|Y}} on {{rt|8|Kalos}} are version-exclusive, they can still be found in a horde in both versions. | * While single encounters for wild {{p|Zangoose}}{{sup/6|X}} and {{p|Seviper}}{{sup/6|Y}} on {{rt|8|Kalos}} are version-exclusive, they can still be found in a horde in both versions. | ||
* Similar to the Generation V games, wild {{p|Huntail}} are exclusive to X, while wild {{p|Gorebyss}} are exclusive to Y, but {{p|Clamperl}} can be found and evolved in both games. | * Similar to the Generation V games, wild {{p|Huntail}} are exclusive to X, while wild {{p|Gorebyss}} are exclusive to Y, but {{p|Clamperl}} can be found and evolved in both games. | ||
=="Kalos legal"== | |||
In [[Generation VI]], a new [[marking]] was introduced: a blue ⬟ appearing next to the set of user markings (●, ▲, ■, ♥, ★ and ♦) on the Pokémon's [[Menu#Pokémon|summary screen]]. This indicates a Pokémon obtained in Generation VI. When the rules of a tournament are restricted to "[[Kalos]] Pokémon" only, then only Pokémon with the mark may be used. Pokémon that are [[Breeding|bred]] or captured in a Generation VI game will have this mark. | |||
The following Pokémon can be brought into [[Pokémon X and Y]] using the [[Poké Transporter]] application, but because they cannot be captured or bred in Generation VI, there is no legal way for them to have the ⬟ mark: | |||
{| {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{fire color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{fire color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="sortable" style="margin:auto; background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{fire color light}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-style="background: #{{fire color light}};" | |||
! # | |||
! | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
|151 | |||
|{{MSP|151|Mew}} | |||
|{{p|Mew}} | |||
|- | |||
|201 | |||
|{{MSP|201|Unown}} | |||
|{{p|Unown}} | |||
|- | |||
|243 | |||
|{{MSP|243|Raikou}} | |||
|{{p|Raikou}} | |||
|- | |||
|244 | |||
|{{MSP|244|Entei}} | |||
|{{p|Entei}} | |||
|- | |||
|245 | |||
|{{MSP|245|Suicune}} | |||
|{{p|Suicune}} | |||
|- | |||
|249 | |||
|{{MSP|249|Lugia}} | |||
|{{p|Lugia}} | |||
|- | |||
|250 | |||
|{{MSP|250|Ho-Oh}} | |||
|{{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
|- | |||
|251 | |||
|{{MSP|251|Celebi}}{{tt|*|After September 30, 2014}} | |||
|{{p|Celebi}} | |||
|- | |||
|385 | |||
|{{MSP|385|Jirachi}}{{tt|*|Outside Japan}} | |||
|{{p|Jirachi}} | |||
|- | |||
|386 | |||
|{{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | |||
|{{p|Deoxys}} | |||
|- | |||
|480 | |||
|{{MSP|480|Uxie}} | |||
|{{p|Uxie}} | |||
|- | |||
|481 | |||
|{{MSP|481|Mesprit}} | |||
|{{p|Mesprit}} | |||
|- | |||
|482 | |||
|{{MSP|482|Azelf}} | |||
|{{p|Azelf}} | |||
|- | |||
|483 | |||
|{{MSP|483|Dialga}} | |||
|{{p|Dialga}} | |||
|- | |||
|484 | |||
|{{MSP|484|Palkia}} | |||
|{{p|Palkia}} | |||
|- | |||
|485 | |||
|{{MSP|485|Heatran}} | |||
|{{p|Heatran}} | |||
|- | |||
|486 | |||
|{{MSP|486|Regigigas}} | |||
|{{p|Regigigas}} | |||
|- | |||
|487 | |||
|{{MSP|487|Giratina}} | |||
|{{p|Giratina}} | |||
|- | |||
|488 | |||
|{{MSP|488|Cresselia}} | |||
|{{p|Cresselia}} | |||
|- | |||
|490 | |||
|{{MSP|490|Manaphy}} | |||
|{{p|Manaphy}} | |||
|- | |||
|491 | |||
|{{MSP|491|Darkrai}}{{tt|*|Outside Japan}} | |||
|{{p|Darkrai}} | |||
|- | |||
|492 | |||
|{{MSP|492|Shaymin}} | |||
|{{p|Shaymin}} | |||
|- | |||
|493 | |||
|{{MSP|493|Arceus}} | |||
|{{p|Arceus}} | |||
|- | |||
|494 | |||
|{{MSP|494|Victini}} | |||
|{{p|Victini}} | |||
|- | |||
|638 | |||
|{{MSP|638|Cobalion}} | |||
|{{p|Cobalion}} | |||
|- | |||
|639 | |||
|{{MSP|639|Terrakion}} | |||
|{{p|Terrakion}} | |||
|- | |||
|640 | |||
|{{MSP|640|Virizion}} | |||
|{{p|Virizion}} | |||
|- | |||
|641 | |||
|{{MSP|641|Tornadus}} | |||
|{{p|Tornadus}} | |||
|- | |||
|642 | |||
|{{MSP|642|Thundurus}} | |||
|{{p|Thundurus}} | |||
|- | |||
|643 | |||
|{{MSP|643|Reshiram}} | |||
|{{p|Reshiram}} | |||
|- | |||
|644 | |||
|{{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | |||
|{{p|Zekrom}} | |||
|- | |||
|645 | |||
|{{MSP|645|Landorus}} | |||
|{{p|Landorus}} | |||
|- | |||
|646 | |||
|{{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | |||
|{{p|Kyurem}} | |||
|- | |||
|647 | |||
|{{MSP|647|Keldeo}} | |||
|{{p|Keldeo}} | |||
|- | |||
|648 | |||
|{{MSP|648|Meloetta}} | |||
|{{p|Meloetta}} | |||
|- | |||
|649 | |||
|{{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |||
|{{p|Genesect}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
The following Pokemon cannot currently be obtained with a ⬟ mark, but were obtainable in [[Pokémon_Ruby_and_Sapphire_Versions|Ruby and Sapphire]]. It remains to be seen if they can be obtained in [[Pokémon_Omega_Ruby_and_Alpha_Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]], and if so, whether they will have the ⬟ mark. | |||
{| {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{electric color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{electric color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="sortable" style="margin:auto; background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{electric color light}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-style="background: #{{electric color light}};" | |||
! # | |||
! | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
|377 | |||
|{{MSP|377|Regirock}} | |||
|{{p|Regirock}} | |||
|- | |||
|378 | |||
|{{MSP|378|Regice}} | |||
|{{p|Regice}} | |||
|- | |||
|379 | |||
|{{MSP|379|Registeel}} | |||
|{{p|Registeel}} | |||
|- | |||
|380 | |||
|{{MSP|380|Latias}} | |||
|{{p|Latias}} | |||
|- | |||
|381 | |||
|{{MSP|381|Latios}} | |||
|{{p|Latios}} | |||
|- | |||
|382 | |||
|{{MSP|382|Kyogre}} | |||
|{{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- | |||
|383 | |||
|{{MSP|383|Groudon}} | |||
|{{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- | |||
|384 | |||
|{{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | |||
|{{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==In the spin-off games== | ==In the spin-off games== |
edits