19,292
edits
m (→Name origin: I still don't understand why they didn't use 芽...) |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| アサメタウン ''Asame Town'' | | アサメタウン ''Asame Town'' | ||
| | | From 朝芽 ''asame'', morning bud | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 조아마을 ''Joa Maeul'' | | 조아마을 ''Joa Maeul'' | ||
| From 조아 (朝芽) ''joa'', morning bud | | From 조아 (朝芽) ''joa'', morning bud | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| | | 朝香鎮 ''Zhāoxiāng Zhèn'' | ||
| | | From 朝 ''zhāo'' (morning) and 香 ''xiāng'' (fragrance) | ||
|} | |} | ||