Toon Ganondorf
Joined 16 May 2011
m (→Activity) |
(→Teams) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{{ | {{User:Toon Ganondorf/Sidebar}} | ||
}} | |||
My name is '''Toon Ganondorf''' and I am a Wikia veteran. I created the [http://robotwars.wikia.com/wiki/User:Toon_Ganondorf Robot Wars Wiki] from scratch, and have made contributions to the Call of Duty and Harry Potter Wikia. I was also active here in the early 2010s, reaching the rank of Junior Admin. In real life, I am a law student from Australia, and in my spare time I enjoy writing and predicting the Academy Awards. | |||
My name is '''Toon Ganondorf''' and I am a Wikia veteran. I | |||
== | ==Teams== | ||
===Omega Ruby (Nuzlocke)=== | |||
{| {| align="left" width="50%" style="background: #{{omega ruby color}; {{roundy|1em}} border: 5px solid #{{alpha sapphire color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}; border:5px solid #{{alpha sapphire color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| width="33%" | <!--Shiftry--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{grass color}}; border: 3px solid #{{dark color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Shiftry}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Troy|Troy, Troy the wonder boy}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 275 m.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| width="34%" | <!--Minun--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{electric color}}; border: 3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Minun}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Annie|You deserve slightly higher grades!}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 312.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| <!--Kecleon--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{normal color}}; border: 3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{normal color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Dean Pelton|And yes, this is a ladies' Uncle Sam outfit. It's my sister's. It was last minute}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 352.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Walrein--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{water color }}; border: 3px solid #{{ice color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Walrein}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Richie|I robbed your brain. I robbed it!}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 365.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Banette > Mega Banette--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{ghost color}}; border: 3px solid #{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Banette}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Elroy|I robbed your brain. I robbed it!}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 354.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Armaldo--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{rock color}}; border: 3px solid #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Armaldo}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{rock color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Hickey|Publishers are interested!}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 348.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="left"> | |||
===Alpha Sapphire=== | |||
For the first time I swept the game with a party of four, plus a Golduck and Tropius as HM slaves. | |||
{| {| align="left" width="50%" style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color}; {{roundy|1em}} border: 5px solid #{{omega ruby color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}; border:5px solid #{{alpha sapphire color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| width="33%" | <!--Swampert--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{water color}}; border: 3px solid #{{ground color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Swampert}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Stormwall|For obvious reasons}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 260.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| width="34%" | <!--Manectric--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{electric color}}; border: 3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Manectric}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Bane|If I ever get a dog}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 310.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| <!--Ninjask--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{bug color}}; border: 3px solid #{{flying color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Watanabe|Named for the actor Ken Watanabe, star of The Last Samurai.}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 291.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Roserade--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{grass color}}; border: 3px solid #{{poison color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Roserade}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{poison color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''{{tt|Angio|Short for "Angiosperm".}}'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 407 m.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="left"> | |||
===Y=== | |||
{| {| align="left" width="50%" style="background: #{{x color}}; {{roundy|1em}} border: 5px solid #{{y color}};" | |||
== | |- | ||
=== | | align="center" | | ||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #{{y color light}}; border:5px solid #{{x color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| width="33%" | <!--Pangoro--> | |||
{| | {| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{fighting color}}; border: 3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | ||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Pangoro}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Jeor Mormont'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 675.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| width="34%" | <!--Granbull--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{fairy color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{fairy color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Granbull}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fairy color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''San Clegane'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 210.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| width="33%" | <!--Talonflame--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{fire color}}; border: 3px solid #{{flying color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Talonflame}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Lysa Arryn'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 663.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- class="c" | |||
| <!--Venusaur--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{poison color}}; border: 3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Mace Tyrell'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 003 m.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!--Durant--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{steel color}}; border: 3px solid #{{bug color dark}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! align="center" | {{p|Durant}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | | align="center" style="background: #{{bug color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Illyn Payne'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 632.png]] | ||
| align=center | |} | ||
| <!--Dragalge--> | |||
{| width=100px align="center" style="background: #{{poison color}}; border: 3px solid #{{dragon color}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! align="center" | {{p|Dragalge}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{dragon color light}}; {{roundy|1em}} font-size: 100%;" | '''Mon Velaryon'''<br>[[File:Spr 6x 691.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="left"> | |||
= | |||
===Platinum=== | ===Platinum=== | ||
Line 89: | Line 170: | ||
|ndex=392 | |ndex=392 | ||
|pokemon=Infernape | |pokemon=Infernape | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Infernape | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 112: | Line 193: | ||
|ndex=291 | |ndex=291 | ||
|pokemon=Ninjask | |pokemon=Ninjask | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Ninjask | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 135: | Line 216: | ||
|ndex=452 | |ndex=452 | ||
|pokemon=Drapion | |pokemon=Drapion | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Drapion | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 157: | Line 238: | ||
|game=Platinum | |game=Platinum | ||
|ndex=478 | |ndex=478 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Froslass | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Frosslass | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 181: | Line 262: | ||
|ndex=130 m | |ndex=130 m | ||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |pokemon=Gyarados | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Gyarados | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 219: | Line 300: | ||
|ndex=006 | |ndex=006 | ||
|pokemon=Charizard | |pokemon=Charizard | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Charizard | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 242: | Line 323: | ||
|ndex=214 m | |ndex=214 m | ||
|pokemon=Heracross | |pokemon=Heracross | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Heracross | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 265: | Line 346: | ||
|ndex=196 | |ndex=196 | ||
|pokemon=Espeon | |pokemon=Espeon | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Espeon | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 287: | Line 368: | ||
|ndex=131 | |ndex=131 | ||
|pokemon=Lapras | |pokemon=Lapras | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Lapras | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 310: | Line 391: | ||
|ndex=248 | |ndex=248 | ||
|pokemon=Tyranitar | |pokemon=Tyranitar | ||
|nickname= | |nickname=Tyranitar | ||
|gender=female | |gender=female | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
Line 328: | Line 409: | ||
|move4type=Rock | |move4type=Rock | ||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4cat=Physical}} | ||
}} | |||
===White=== | |||
Hall of Fame. | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{white color}} | |||
|headcolor={{white color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{white color dark}} | |||
|sprite=HilbertChallenge.png | |||
|prize=Satisfaction | |||
|class=Trainer | |||
|name=TG | |||
|game=BW | |||
|location=Victory Road | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=521 m | |||
|pokemon=Unfezant | |||
|nickname=Unfezant | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=74 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|move1=U-turn | |||
|move1type=Bug | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Hypnosis | |||
|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Aerial Ace | |||
|move3type=Flying | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fly | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=614 | |||
|pokemon=Beartic | |||
|nickname=Beartic | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=72 | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|held=Rocky Helmet | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|move1=Icicle Crash | |||
|move1type=Ice | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Rock Slide | |||
|move2type=Rock | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Surf | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Brick Break | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=537 | |||
|pokemon=Seismitoad | |||
|nickname=Seismitoad | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=71 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Big Root | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|move1=Earthquake | |||
|move1type=Ground | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Scald | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Muddy Water | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Drain Punch | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=632 | |||
|pokemon=Durant | |||
|nickname=Durant | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=77 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|ability=Hustle | |||
|move1=Iron Head | |||
|move1type=Steel | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Shadow Claw | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Hone Claws | |||
|move3type=Dark | |||
|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=X-Scissor | |||
|move4type=Bug | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=586W | |||
|pokemon=Sawsbuck | |||
|nickname=Sawsbuck | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=71 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Sap Sipper | |||
|move1=Double-Edge | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Horn Leech | |||
|move2type=Grass | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Faint Attack | |||
|move3type=Dark | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Megahorn | |||
|move4type=Bug | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=523 | |||
|pokemon=Zebstrika | |||
|nickname=Zebstrika | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=72 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Motor Drive | |||
|move1=Wild Charge | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Giga Impact | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flame Charge | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Thunderbolt | |||
|move4type=Electric | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
===Black 2=== | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{black 2 color}} | |||
|headcolor={{black 2 color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black 2 color dark}} | |||
|sprite=NateChallenge.png | |||
|prize=The same thing everyone else gets | |||
|class=Trainer | |||
|name=Barbosa | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=Victory Road | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=623 | |||
|pokemon=Golurk | |||
|nickname=Atlas | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=60 | |||
|held=Rocky Helmet | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|type2=Ghost | |||
|ability=Iron Fist | |||
|move1=Shadow Punch | |||
|move1type=Ghost | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Drain Punch | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake | |||
|move4type=Ground | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=462 | |||
|pokemon=Magnezone | |||
|nickname=Omicron | |||
|gender=none | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Volt Switch | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flash Cannon | |||
|move3type=Steel | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=SonicBoom | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=134 | |||
|pokemon=Vaporeon | |||
|nickname=Salar | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Scald | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball | |||
|move4type=Ghost | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=059 | |||
|pokemon=Arcanine | |||
|nickname=Cerebrus | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held=Dragon Gem | |||
|move1=Flamethrower | |||
|move1type=Fire | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Outrage | |||
|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=ExtremeSpeed | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Crunch | |||
|move4type=Dark | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=576 | |||
|pokemon=Gothitelle | |||
|nickname=Abby | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Frisk | |||
|held=TwistedSpoon | |||
|move1=Psychic | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Charge Beam | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psyshock | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fake Tears | |||
|move4type=Dark | |||
|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=542 | |||
|pokemon=Leavanny | |||
|nickname=Clarence | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade | |||
|move1type=Grass | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Electroweb | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=X-Scissor | |||
|move3type=Bug | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Swords Dance | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Status}} | |||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 02:29, 14 July 2022
Me
This user identifies as male. |
This user comes from Australia. |
AEST | This user uses Australian Eastern Standard Time, which is GMT+10. |
---|
AEDT | During the Southern Hemisphere summer, daylight saving time is in effect, which is GMT+11. |
---|
This user contributes using Safari. |
TOP | This user has been one of the top contributors of the month. |
---|
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Manectric. ☆ |
Favorites | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
My name is Toon Ganondorf and I am a Wikia veteran. I created the Robot Wars Wiki from scratch, and have made contributions to the Call of Duty and Harry Potter Wikia. I was also active here in the early 2010s, reaching the rank of Junior Admin. In real life, I am a law student from Australia, and in my spare time I enjoy writing and predicting the Academy Awards.
Teams
Omega Ruby (Nuzlocke)
|
Alpha Sapphire
For the first time I swept the game with a party of four, plus a Golduck and Tropius as HM slaves.
|
Y
|
Platinum
Strayed completely away from anything I'd ever done.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
SoulSilver
Best Team I ever had
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
White
Hall of Fame.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Black 2
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|