2,575
edits
SeanWheeler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Pokémon: fixed dead link) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Sean Bradley Wheeler | <div class="userbox" style="width: 230pt; {{roundy|10px}}"> | ||
{| width="100%" style="background:#F8F8F8;" class="expandable" | |||
| | |||
'''Usertags''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User Male}} | |||
{{User Join Date|date=April 2nd 2010}} | |||
{{User Experimental}} | |||
{{User No Vandal}} | |||
{{User Pedia}} | |||
{{User Likes Red}} | |||
{{User Anime}} | |||
{{User en}} | |||
{{User Country|628|the United States|F00|A9D0F5}} | |||
{{User State|628|Illinois|F00|A9D0F5}} | |||
{{User timezone with DST|[[File:483.png|60px]]|Central Time Zone|UTC-6:00|[[File:251.png|60px]]|UTC-5:00|northern}} | |||
{{User Atheist}} | |||
{{User Original Series}} | |||
{{User Advanced Generation}} | |||
{{User Diamond & Pearl}} | |||
{{User Best Wishes}} | |||
{{User XY}} | |||
{{User Cartoon Network}} | |||
{{User Kids' WB}} | |||
{{User YouTube}} | |||
{{User Gold}} | |||
{{User Sapphire}} | |||
{{User FireRed}} | |||
{{User Emerald}} | |||
{{User White}} | |||
{{User Super Smash Bros. Brawl}} | |||
{{User HGSS|G|157}} | |||
{{User Want|Red}} | |||
{{User Want|Yellow}} | |||
{{User Want|Pearl}} | |||
{{User Want|Platinum}} | |||
{{User Want|HeartGold}} | |||
{{User Lost Game}} | |||
{{User Falcon Punch}} | |||
{{User Gible|Darth Vader is Luke's father, Snape killed Dumbledore, there are aliens in Indiana Jones, Eggman worked with his past self in Generations, Spider-Man is an Avenger, Bruce Wayne is Batman, and Sonic defeated Tabuu in Brawl}} | |||
{{User Ketchup}} | |||
{{User No Cheating}} | |||
{{User Dex}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|169|70|his Sapphire Hoenn}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|148|117|his FireRed Kanto}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|218|258|his FireRed National}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|171|97|his Emerald Hoenn}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|228|116|his Emerald National}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|140|69|his White Unova}} | |||
{{User Dex Count|361|187|his White National}} | |||
{{User Eight Gym Badges}} | |||
{{User Breeding}} | |||
{{User Champion|G}} | |||
{{User Defeated Red|GS}} | |||
{{User Champion|Sa}} | |||
{{User Champion|FR}} | |||
{{User Champion|E}} | |||
{{User Champion|W}} | |||
{{User White Code|4900-7909-1194}} | |||
{{User Chrome}} | |||
{{User Firefox}} | |||
{{User Usertags}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
Hi, I'm Sean Bradley Wheeler. I've been contributing to Bulbapedia since 2010. Bulbapedia was my first wiki site I've logged into, and since then, I've been to a lot of wiki sites, many of which are on Wikia. | |||
==Games== | |||
===Pokémon Gold Version=== | |||
I got {{game3|Gold and Silver|Gold|s}} for my 8th birthday. Because it runs on an internal battery it lost the ability to save. | |||
== | ===Pokémon Crystal Version=== | ||
I | I had {{V2|Crystal}}, but I lost the cartridge a long time ago. | ||
== | ===Pokémon Sapphire Version=== | ||
I got | I got {{game3|Ruby and Sapphire|Sapphire|s}} for my 10th birthday. My current player is a {{ga|May|girl}} named Karly even though my sister's name is Tina. No i'm not related to the Bulbapedia {{U|Tina|user}} with that name (why is that name so common?). I started with a {{p|Torchic}}. | ||
=== | ====Pokémon==== | ||
{{ | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{ | |color={{sapphire color}} | ||
|headcolor={{sapphire color light}} | |||
{{Pokémon | |bordercolor={{ruby color}} | ||
|sprite=Spr RS May.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}999999 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Karly | |||
|game=[[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|<span style="color:#000">Sapphire</span>]] | |||
|location=Littleroot Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Sapphire | |||
|ndex=257 | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Amulet Coin | |||
|level=82 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|move1=Sky Uppercut | |||
|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Blaze Kick | |||
|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=Double Kick | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Ember | |||
|move4type=Fire | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Sapphire | |||
|ndex=382 | |||
|pokemon=Kyogre | |||
|ability=Drizzle | |||
|level=68 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Double-Edge | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Sheer Cold | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Ice Beam | |||
|move3type=Ice | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump | |||
|move4type=Water | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Sapphire | |||
|ndex=310 | |||
|pokemon=Manectric | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|level=30 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|move1=Strength | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Shock Wave | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move3=Spark | |||
|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Flash | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{sapphire color}}}} | |||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Sapphire | |||
|ndex=279 | |||
|pokemon=Pelipper | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|level=28 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Wing Attack | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Water Gun | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Fly | |||
|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Protect | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Sapphire | |||
|ndex=072 | |||
|pokemon=Tentacool | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|held=Soothe Bell | |||
|level=24 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Acid | |||
|move1type=Poison | |||
|move2=Waterfall | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Surf | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Dive | |||
|move4type=Water | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Sapphire | |||
|ndex=264 | |||
|pokemon=Linoone | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Pickup | |||
|level=20 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Dig | |||
|move1type=Ground | |||
|move2=Secret Power | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Cut | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Rock Smash | |||
|move4type=Fighting}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Pokémon FireRed Version=== | |||
I got {{game3|FireRed and LeafGreen|FireRed|s}} for my 12th birthday. my character's name is Sean and I named my rival {{ga|Blue|Gary}}. I play as the {{ga|Red|boy}} and started with {{p|Charmander}}. I have all 8 badges, an incomplete [[National Pokédex]] and I completed the network machine sidequest. | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{firered color}} | |||
|headcolor={{firered color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{leafgreen color}} | |||
|sprite=Spr FRLG Red.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}999999 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Sean | |||
|game=[[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|<span style="color:#000">FireRed</span>]] | |||
|location=Pallet Town | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=006 | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Flamethrower | |||
|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=Cut | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Fly | |||
|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Strength | |||
|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=132 | |||
|pokemon=Ditto | |||
|ability=Limber | |||
|level=64 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Transform | |||
|move1type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=145 | |||
|pokemon=Zapdos | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=56 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Thunder Wave | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Detect | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Drill Peck | |||
|move4type=Flying}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{firered color}}}} | |||
|style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=148 | |||
|pokemon=Dragonair | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Shed Skin | |||
|level=31 | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|move1=Dragon Rage | |||
|move1type=Dragon | |||
|move2=Surf | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Waterfall | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Twister | |||
|move4type=Dragon}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=012 | |||
|pokemon=Butterfree | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Compoundeyes | |||
|level=27 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Dream Eater | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Whirlwind | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Confusion | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=PoisonPowder | |||
|move4type=Poison}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=047 | |||
|pokemon=Parasect | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Effect Spore | |||
|level=27 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|move1=Leech Life | |||
|move1type=Bug | |||
|move2=Dig | |||
|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Flash | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Rock Smash | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Pokémon Emerald Version=== | |||
I got {{V2|Emerald}} from Grandma on Christmas 2005. My player is a {{ga|Brendan|boy}} named Sean. Tina (wow these {{u|Tina|common names}} are confusing.) doesn't play it as much as my other Pokémon games. I started with a {{p|Torchic}}. | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{emerald color}} | |||
|headcolor={{emerald color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{emerald color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr E Brendan.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}999999 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Sean | |||
|game=[[Pokémon Emerald Version|<span style="color:#000">Emerald</span>]] | |||
|location=Littleroot Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=257 | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|level=86 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|move1=Sky Uppercut | |||
|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Blaze Kick | |||
|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=Double Kick | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Ember | |||
|move4type=Fire}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=262 | |||
|pokemon=Mightyena | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|level=52 | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|move1=Crunch | |||
|move1type=Dark | |||
|move2=Strength | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Take Down | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Bite | |||
|move4type=Dark}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=384 | |||
|pokemon=Rayquaza | |||
|ability=Air Lock | |||
|level=74 | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Fly | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Rest | |||
|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=ExtremeSpeed | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Outrage | |||
|move4type=Dragon}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{emerald color}}}} | |||
|style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=184 | |||
|pokemon=Azumarill | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|level=36 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Double-Edge | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Dive | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Surf | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Waterfall | |||
|move4type=Water}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=264 | |||
|pokemon=Linoone | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Pickup | |||
|held=Repel | |||
|level=21 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Dig | |||
|move1type=Ground | |||
|move2=Secret Power | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Cut | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Rock Smash | |||
|move4type=Fighting}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=272 | |||
|pokemon=Ludicolo | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Rain Dish | |||
|level=14 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|move1=Astonish | |||
|move1type=Ghost | |||
|move2=Nature Power | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Flash | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Absorb | |||
|move4type=Grass}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Pokémon White Version=== | |||
During Tina's (my sister, not the {{u|Tina|Bulbapedian}}) college days in {{wp|Iowa State University}}, she obtained a [[Nintendo DSi]] and a copy of {{game3|Black and White|White|s}} | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{white color}} | |||
|headcolor={{white color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black color}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Hilda.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}197572 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Tina | |||
|game=[[Pokémon Black and White Versions|<span style="color:#000">White</span>]] | |||
|location=Nuvema Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=503 | |||
|pokemon=Samurott | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|level=92 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Razor Shell | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Waterfall | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump | |||
|move4type=Water | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=514 | |||
|pokemon=Simisear | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Gluttony | |||
|level=38 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|move1=Cut | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dig | |||
|move2type=Ground | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flame Burst | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fire Blast | |||
|move4type=Fire | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=523 | |||
|pokemon=Zebstrika | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Motor Drive | |||
|level=32 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|move1=Flame Charge | |||
|move1type=Fire | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Flash | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Spark | |||
|move3type=Electric | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Shock Wave | |||
|move4type=Electric | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{white color}}}} | |||
|style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=580 | |||
|pokemon=Ducklett | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|level=22 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Water Pulse | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Aerial Ace | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Dive | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fly | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=507 | |||
|pokemon=Herdier | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Sand Rush | |||
|level=31 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Take Down | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Tackle | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch | |||
|move3type=Dark | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bite | |||
|move4type=Dark | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White | |||
|ndex=534 | |||
|pokemon=Conkeldurr | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Sheer Force | |||
|level=25 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|move1=Rock Smash | |||
|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Chip Away | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Low Kick | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Strength | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Pokémon White Version 2=== | |||
I went to Gamestop at the mall and got White 2. | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{white 2 color}} | |||
|headcolor={{white 2 color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{black 2 color}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}4148 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Sean | |||
|game=[[Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|<span style="color:#000">White 2</span>]] | |||
|location=Aspertia City | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=499 | |||
|pokemon=Pignite | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|level=19 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|move1=Tackle | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Flame Charge | |||
|move2type=Fire | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ember | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Arm Thrust | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=509 | |||
|pokemon=Purrloin | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Unburden | |||
|level=6 | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|move1=Scratch | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Growl | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Assist | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Cut | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=504 | |||
|pokemon=Patrat | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Run Away | |||
|level=4 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Tackle | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Leer | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{white 2 color}}}} | |||
|style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=519 | |||
|pokemon=Pidove | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Big Pecks | |||
|level=2 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Gust | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move1cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=054 | |||
|pokemon=Psyduck | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Cloud Nine | |||
|level=7 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Water Sport | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Scratch | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Tail Whip | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=White 2 | |||
|ndex=298 | |||
|pokemon=Azurill | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Huge Power | |||
|level=5 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Splash | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Bubble | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Tail Whip | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Water Sport | |||
|move4type=Water | |||
|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Pokémon Diamond Version=== | |||
I bought {{game3|Diamond and Pearl|Diamond|s}} at Half-Price Books. Yeah, I played Gen 4 after 5. | |||
====Pokémon==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{diamond color}} | |||
|headcolor={{diamond color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{pearl color}} | |||
|sprite=Spr DP Lucas.png | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}62400 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Sean | |||
|game=[[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|<span style="color:#000">Diamond</span>]] | |||
|location=Twinleaf Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=392 | |||
|pokemon=Infernape | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|level=78 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|move1=Rock Smash | |||
|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Mach Punch | |||
|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flare Blitz | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flame Wheel | |||
|move4type=Fire | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=400 | |||
|pokemon=Bibarel | |||
|gender=female | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|ability=Unaware | |||
|level=25 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Water | |||
|move1=Rock Climb | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Surf | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Waterfall | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rollout | |||
|move4type=Rock | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=402 | |||
|pokemon=Kricketune | |||
|gender=male | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|level=10 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|move1=Growl | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Bide | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Fury Attack | |||
|move3type=Bug | |||
|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{diamond color}}}} | |||
|style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=397 | |||
|pokemon=Staravia | |||
|gender=female | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|level=20 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Defog | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Quick Attack | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Wing Attack | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=403 | |||
|pokemon=Shinx | |||
|gender=male | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|ability=Rivalry | |||
|level=11 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|move1=Tackle | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Strength | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Leer | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Charge | |||
|move4type=Electric | |||
|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=406 | |||
|pokemon=Budew | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Poison Point | |||
|level=14 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Absorb | |||
|move1type=Grass | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Stun Spore | |||
|move2type=Grass | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Cut | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Mega Drain | |||
|move4type=Grass | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
==Wikis== | |||
Here are some wikis you can find me at. | |||
===NIWA=== | |||
I've been to some affiliates. | |||
*{{smw|User:SeanWheeler|Super Mario Wiki}} | |||
*{{sbw|User:SeanWheeler|Smash Wiki}} | |||
*{{nw|User:SeanWheeler|Nintendo Wiki}} | |||
===Wikia=== | |||
Yes, I'm a Wikia contributor. I know there are some who don't like Wikia, but we have our own opinions, Wikia has taught me a lot and this is my personal userpage. Here are some of my favorite Wikia wikis. At least I prefer Bulbapedia over [[The Pokémon Wiki]]. | |||
*[http://sonic.wikia.com/wiki/User:SeanWheeler Sonic News Network] (Look, I have a [http://sonic.wikia.com/User:SeanWheeler/Pikachu Pikachu] subpage on a Sonic site!) | |||
*[http://marvel.wikia.com/User:SeanWheeler Marvel Database] | |||
*[http://dc.wikia.com/wiki/User:SeanWheeler DC Database] | |||
*[http://legogames.wikia.com/wiki/User:SeanWheeler LEGO Games Wiki] (admin) | |||
*[http://lego.wikia.com/wiki/User:SeanWheeler Brickipedia] | |||
*[http://alldatabase.wikia.com/wiki/User:SeanWheeler Database Wiki] (admin) | |||
*[http://links.wikia.com/wiki/User:SeanWheeler Links Wiki] (admin) | |||
===Others=== | |||
*{{wp|User:SeanWheeler|Wikipedia}} | |||
*[http://www.khwiki.net/User:SeanWheeler Kingdom Hearts Wiki] |
edits