550
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| class="c" | [[File:069Bellsprout.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:069Bellsprout.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | Both are Grass / Poison type Pokémon that are part of a three-stage evolutionary family. They are version exclusives in [[Pokémon Red and Green]] as well as their remakes. Both Pokémon evolve at level 21 into {{p|Gloom}} and {{p|Weepinbell}} respectively. They can evolve further into {{p|Vileplume}} and {{p|Victreebel}}, respectively, when exposed to a [[Leaf Stone]]. | | class="c" | Both are Grass / Poison type Pokémon that are part of a three-stage evolutionary family. They are version exclusives in [[Pokémon Red and Green]] as well as their remakes. Both Pokémon evolve at level 21 into {{p|Gloom}} and {{p|Weepinbell}} respectively. They can evolve further into {{p|Vileplume}} and {{p|Victreebel}}, respectively, when exposed to a [[Leaf Stone]]. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Psyduck}} and {{p|Slowpoke}} | |||
| class="c" | [[File:054Psyduck.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:079Slowpoke.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Both Psyduck and Slowpoke are [[Water-type]] Pokémon that evolve once into {{p|Golduck}} and {{p|Slowbro}}, respectively. They have mirroring availability in the [[Seafoam Islands]] in [[Pokémon Red and Green]] and are version exclusives in the remakes [[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen]]. Psyduck and Slowpoke are both exceptionally dim-witted and lacking in intelligence, and both evolutionary lines can learn [[Psychic-type]] moves naturally. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Meowth}} and {{p|Mankey}} | | class="l" | {{p|Meowth}} and {{p|Mankey}} |
edits