550
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
| class="c" | [[File:1008Miraidon.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:1008Miraidon.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | Koraidon and Miraidon are the version mascots of [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. They are believed to be [[Paradox Pokémon]] that are the past and future versions of {{p|Cyclizar}} and are among the most powerful of all Paradox Pokémon. They were the first Paradox Pokémon to be brought into the present era by [[Professor Sada]] or [[Professor Turo]]. Like Cyclizar in Paldea, they have the power to function as rides for Trainers. | | class="c" | Koraidon and Miraidon are the version mascots of [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. They are believed to be [[Paradox Pokémon]] that are the past and future versions of {{p|Cyclizar}} and are among the most powerful of all Paradox Pokémon. They were the first Paradox Pokémon to be brought into the present era by [[Professor Sada]] or [[Professor Turo]]. Like Cyclizar in Paldea, they have the power to function as rides for Trainers. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Walking Wake}} and {{p|Iron Leaves}} | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Walking Wake.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Iron Leaves.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Walking Wake and Iron Leaves are a pair of dual-typed [[Paradox Pokémon]] introduced in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. They are past and future derivatives of a sub-Legendary Pokémon in {{p|Suicune}} and {{p|Virizion}} respectively. Both were introduced in a later patch of Scarlet and Violet and are thus far only obtainable via a Tera Raid Battle event. Both possess a base stat total of 490 and a catch rate of 5. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits