550
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| class="c" | [[File:434Stunky.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:434Stunky.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | Glameow and Stunky are version-exclusive Pokémon in [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]], as well as in [[Pokémon Black 2 and White 2]]. Both Pokémon evolve once into {{p|Purugly}} and {{p|Skuntank}}, respectively. Purugly and Skuntank are the main Pokémon of the [[Team Galactic]] commanders [[Mars]] and [[Jupiter]], respectively. Glameow and Stunky are both commonly used by [[Team Galactic]]. | | class="c" | Glameow and Stunky are version-exclusive Pokémon in [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl]], as well as in [[Pokémon Black 2 and White 2]]. Both Pokémon evolve once into {{p|Purugly}} and {{p|Skuntank}}, respectively. Purugly and Skuntank are the main Pokémon of the [[Team Galactic]] commanders [[Mars]] and [[Jupiter]], respectively. Glameow and Stunky are both commonly used by [[Team Galactic]]. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Leafeon}} and {{p|Glaceon}} | |||
| class="c" | [[File:470Leafeon.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:471Glaceon.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Leafeon and Glaceon are both evolved forms of {{p|Eevee}} introduced in Generation IV. Both evolve from Eevee when leveled up near a certain kind of rock in the overworld, the [[Moss Rock]] and the [[Ice Rock]], respectively. Both Pokémon have abilities that are designed to allow them to perform effectively under certain weather conditions. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Dialga}} and {{p|Palkia}} | | class="l" | {{p|Dialga}} and {{p|Palkia}} | ||
Line 308: | Line 313: | ||
| class="c" | [[File:716Xerneas.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:716Xerneas.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | [[File:717Yveltal.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:717Yveltal.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | Xerneas and Yveltal are rivaling members of the mortality trio and the version mascots of [[Pokémon X and Y]]. They represent life and destruction and are said to have created both aspects. They were also involved in the creation of the [[ultimate weapon]] and [[Mega Evolution]]. Xerneas and Yveltal bear the unique abilities {{a|Fairy Aura}} and {{a|Dark Aura}} respectively, powering up their moves | | class="c" | Xerneas and Yveltal are rivaling members of the mortality trio and the version mascots of [[Pokémon X and Y]]. They represent life and destruction and are said to have created both aspects. They were also involved in the creation of the [[ultimate weapon]] and [[Mega Evolution]]. Xerneas and Yveltal bear the unique abilities {{a|Fairy Aura}} and {{a|Dark Aura}} respectively, powering up their STAB moves. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 325: | Line 330: | ||
| class="c" | Pinsir and Heracross can also be seen as counterparts, being version exclusive in [[Pokémon X and Y]] as well as to an extent in [[Pokémon Black 2 and White 2]]. They possess the same base stat total of 500 and same Attack stat. Both received [[Mega Evolution]]s in [[Generation VI]]. | | class="c" | Pinsir and Heracross can also be seen as counterparts, being version exclusive in [[Pokémon X and Y]] as well as to an extent in [[Pokémon Black 2 and White 2]]. They possess the same base stat total of 500 and same Attack stat. Both received [[Mega Evolution]]s in [[Generation VI]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="l" | {{p|Tauros}} and {{p|Miltank}} | ||
| class="c" | [[File:128Tauros.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:128Tauros.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | [[File:241Miltank.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:241Miltank.png|96px]] |
edits