593
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:096.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:096.png]] | ||
| class="l" | I had Insomnia all my life so this neat looking yellow thing putting people to sleep and eating there bad dreams sounded like a Pokemon for me. | | class="l" | I had Insomnia all my life so this neat looking yellow thing putting people to sleep and eating there bad dreams sounded like a Pokemon for me. | ||
| class="l" | Sleep is no longer elusive, sorry. | | class="l" | Sleep is no longer elusive, sorry. The irony is now you have [[Insomnia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Cubone}} | | class="l" | {{p|Cubone}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 130.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 130.png]] | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:130.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:130.png]] | ||
| class="l" | I never really liked him in the first gen. But I like him more now. I will never understand way it's a flying type | | class="l" | I never really liked him in the first gen. But I like him more now. I will never understand way it's a flying type. Love the shinny. | ||
| class="l" | Two words Aqua Tail | | class="l" | Two words Aqua Tail | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 143.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 143.png]] | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:143.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:143.png]] | ||
| class="l" | Cute fat powerhouse, Body Slam for massive damage | | class="l" | Cute fat powerhouse, Body Slam for massive damage. My all time favorite Pokemon. | ||
| class="l" | Cute fat powerhouse that can use Crunch and Heavy Slam | | class="l" | Cute fat powerhouse that can use Crunch and Heavy Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 144.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 144.png]] | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:144.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:144.png]] | ||
| class="l" | I mostly don't like legendary Pokemon one of | | class="l" | I mostly don't like legendary Pokemon one of few exceptions. | ||
| class="l" | It's cool as Ice and pretty | | class="l" | It's cool as Ice and pretty | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 151.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 151.png]] | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:151.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:151.png]] | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | Another legendary I like | ||
| class="l" | way dos Nintendo keep you from me? | | class="l" | way dos Nintendo keep you from me? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Ariados}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 168.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:168.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Big giant Spider in the house | |||
| class="l" | To band it's not a useful Big giant Spider. I want an evolution for this guy, Maybe into a Dark type | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Chinchou}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 170.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:170.png]] | |||
| class="l" | At the time Water and Electric were my favorite types. | |||
| class="l" | There still in my top five and hes still cute. I wan ted Misty to have one | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Lanturn}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 171.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:171.png]] | |||
| class="l" | And now it's a {{wp|dolphin}} | |||
| class="l" | I have no idea if this is at all practical in competitive batting. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Sudowoodo}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 185.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:185.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Just because it's silly. | |||
| class="l" | Get an evolution | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Politoed}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 186.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:186.png]] | |||
| class="l" | All glory to Hypotoad | |||
| class="l" | And now it can have Drizzle | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Scizor}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 212.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:212.png]] | |||
| class="l" | My other favorite 2nd generation Pokémon | |||
| class="l" | Wish it was faster | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Heracross}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 214.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:214.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It's a fighting type Beetle and a powerhouse | |||
| class="l" | I like you kid you got moxie | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 215.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:215.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Ice dark, so cool. To bad it's stats are backwards | |||
| class="l" | Ice Punch and Night slash and backwards no more | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 216.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:216.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It's cute | |||
| class="l" | Yep just cute | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 248.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:248.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Dark type Godzilla | |||
| class="l" | GODZILLA! GODZILLA! GODZILLA! | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Swampert}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 260.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:260.png]] | |||
| class="l" | The best starter outside of first gen to bad it's so slow | |||
| class="l" | Waterfall Earthquake and Ice Punch | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 282.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image: 282.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Psychic powerhouse and beautiful | |||
| class="l" | To bad they make Psychics lamer is every generation | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 297.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:297.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It's a Sumo. | |||
| class="l" | I don't know if it's practical to have it | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Sableye}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 302.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:302.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It's cute in a Creepy way. So it has no weaknesses big deal | |||
| class="l" | It's just creepy and neat | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Medicham}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 308.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:308.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Psychic and fighting. Stronger then it looks. | |||
| class="l" | I like it better then the other Pokemon with it's types. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|}} | | class="l" | {{p|}} | ||
| class="c" | [[Image: | | class="c" | [[Image:]] | ||
| class="c" | [[Image: | | class="c" | [[Image:]] | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits