4,401
edits
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| class="c" | "Valentina's Theme" from Super Mario RPG | | class="c" | "Valentina's Theme" from Super Mario RPG | ||
| class="c" | The song sounds very sophisticated, which suits it's unfettered existence. | | class="c" | The song sounds very sophisticated, which suits it's unfettered existence. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Sableye}}[[Image:302.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Crystal Cave" from Super Mario World 2 | |||
| class="c" | Mostly because the glittery tone fits with Sableye's gem fixation. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Mawile}}[[Image:303.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Kannon's Klaim" from Donkey Kong Country 2 | |||
| class="c" | Mawile live caves plus this song has a heavy metal rhythm | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Aron}}/{{p|Lairon}}/{{p|Aggron}} | |||
[[Image:Ani304MS.png]][[Image:Ani305MS.png]][[Image:Ani306MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Kannon's Klaim" from Donkey Kong Country 2 | |||
| class="c" | Same reason as Mawile. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Meditite}}/{{p|Medicham}} | |||
[[Image:Ani307MS.png]][[Image:Ani308MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Chai Kingdom" from Super Mario Land | |||
| class="c" | An Asian-sounding theme seems to fit with these guys. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Electrike}}/{{p|Manectric}} | |||
[[Image:Ani309MS.png]][[Image:Ani310MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Huff N. Puff's theme" from Paper Mario | |||
| class="c" | I swear that I'm only going to use this song one more time this one. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Plusle}}/{{p|Minun}} | |||
[[Image:Ani311MS.png]][[Image:Ani312MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Overworld theme" from Super Mario Bros | |||
| class="c" | Because I'm determined to believe that Plusle and Minun's shiny forms were based off the Mario Brothers. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Volbeat}}[[Image:313.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Out of the Woods: Day" from Wario Land 3 | |||
| class="c" | It's a Forest Pokémon, plus I might as well try to be unique with this guy and it's partner, Illumise. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Illumise}}[[Image:314.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Out of the Woods: Night" from Wario Land 3 | |||
| class="c" | It's a Forest Pokémon, plus I might as well try to be unique with this guy and it's partner, Volbeat. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Budew}}/{{p|Roselia}}/{{p|Roserade}} | |||
[[Image:Ani406MS.png]][[Image:Ani315MS.png]][[Image:Ani407MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Rose Town" from Super Mario RPG | |||
| class="c" | Because they're Rose Pokémon | |||
|} | |} |
edits